Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:44:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:44:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326409-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1699370-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1831612-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2037565-0

16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
गोल घुमट एक्सप्रेस     गोल गुम्बज़ एक्सप्रेस

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 09, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food/Catering Available; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
B3 coach will be treated as a AC chair car coach between Mysore and Bangalore and cam be booked through current booking counters.
Sun Oct 09, 2016
...
more...
(12:15AM)
Updated: Feb 04 2017 (22:34) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16591/16592 (Mysuru Hubballi Hampi Express). CDO/UBL
Rating: 4.6/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    1 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and SDVL/Soldevanahalli
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

1 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur -14:10+031-662.636461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.1
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction 14:35-414:37+12m11-647.555473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4843.8
#3!==!IDRIndi RoadX 15:25+1215:30+155m--1-603.759490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#4!==!NBLNimbal 15:44+1415:45+141m11-590.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.1
#5!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) 16:50-1217:00+210m11-552.992598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2944.4
#6|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road 17:29+2717:30+271m--1-508.488578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#7|--|LMTAlmattiX 17:42+3717:44+382m--1-490.836524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.2
#8|--|BGKBagalkotX 18:43+2118:45+232m--1-455.555542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#9|--|GEDGuledagudda Road 18:59+2319:00+231m--1-442.855567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#10|--|BDMBadami 19:15+2219:16+231m--1-429.141586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.1
#11|--|HLARHole AlurX 19:44+2219:45+231m--1-410.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.4
#12|--|GDGGadag JunctionX 21:05+421:10+235m--1-361.640654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3422.6
#13!==!NGRAnnigeri 21:44+1721:45+171m--1-339.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 22:55-623:00+35m41-304.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.2
#15!==!HVRHaveri 00:04+2600:05+281m--2-228.870558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#16!==!RNRRanibennur 00:33+3000:35+302m--2-196.250582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.3
#17!==!HRRHariharX 01:03+2601:05+282m--2-173.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#18!==!DVGDavangereX 01:18+3501:20+362m--2-160.157597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.6
#19!==!JRUChikjajur Junction 02:09+3802:10+391m12-113.671675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.2
#20|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 03:08+3603:10+362m--2-45.442802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.4
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction» 04:15+1204:20+165m120.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.3
#22!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 06:18-1006:20+32m1296.351825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1563.8
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 07:35-207:40+85m12160.117918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.7
#24/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)X 08:00+608:05+125m8,92165.832906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2312.1
#25/==/KGIKengeriX 08:28+1208:30+122m32177.970802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#26/==/BIDBidadiX 08:45+1408:46+141m--2195.474724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#27/==/RMGMRamanagaram 08:58+1608:59+161m--2210.375692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#28/==/CPTChannapatna 09:08+1809:09+181m--2221.673673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#29/==/MADMaddur 09:24+2509:25+251m12239.864634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#30/==/MYAMandyaX 09:43+2609:45+262m22259.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.5
#31%==%PANPPandavapura 10:09+2610:10+261m22284.523716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#32%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 11:00+14-1,52303.6-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.