Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:20:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:20:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1161696-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1764025-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2162147-0

12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
वाराणसी - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     वाराणसी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ET/Itarsi Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 32m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 25, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The loco will change at Pipariya instead of Itarsi Jn. from 30.06.2017
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (10:09AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 731 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:20 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

5 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -10:25+091-760.86082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:32156.2
#2/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 12:57-13:02-5m31-604.66597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2692.6
#3%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 14:28+2214:30+222m11-512.152250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#4%==%STASatna JunctionXO 16:00+816:10+1510m11-434.482322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#5%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 17:20+3217:25+335m51-336.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 18:45+3418:55+3710m11-245.259417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00177.9
#7%==%PPIPipariyaXO 21:55-22:05-10m--1-67.362339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.3
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction»X 23:10+2023:20+2710m610.049328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.3
#9/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO 03:05-503:10+55m12183.378309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#10/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:45+604:55+1010m32306.884209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.1
#11/==/NKNasik Road 07:58+3608:00+402m42564.030564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.7
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri 09:43-509:45+72m--2614.650589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.6
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction 11:22+2611:25+233m62696.23010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#14/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 12:25+15-12730.9-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.