Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535245-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1747237-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2289095-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2168593-0

12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
কুম্ভ এক্সপ্রেস     कुम्भ एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> SLN/Sultanpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 30, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
·The 12369 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbh Express train will be augmented by o­ne additional Sleeper Class coach o­n 09.07.2017.
Fri Jul 07, 2017 (05:58PM)
Updated: Feb 09 2017 (11:39) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12327/12328 Upasana Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 01:55 (Avg 2h 31m late)
Platform# 4
SMT TF 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:58 (Avg 2h 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMT TF 
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

0 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -13:00+1:41111-761.58110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 15:29+2:0715:34+2:085m41-561.183114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5981.6
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 16:33+2:2216:35+2:222m21-479.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 17:00+2:3417:02+2:342m21-450.439270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.3
#5/==/JAJJhajhaX 18:10+2:1818:15+2:185m31-406.177142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#6/==/JMUJamuiO 18:35+2:2318:37+2:242m11-380.410381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1627.5
#7/==/KIULKiul JunctionXO 18:53+2:3618:55+2:372m--1-352.96654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#8/==/MKAMokama 19:26+2:4519:28+2:462m31-318.75848mECR803302, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.2
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction 21:00+2:4121:10+2:4410m--1-229.67857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.5
#10/==/BXRBuxarX 22:40+2:5522:42+2:562m21-112.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 23:10+2:5723:12+2:562m--1-75.84171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2557.7
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:37+2:2100:47+2:2710m52-18.12384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» 01:35+2:3501:55+2:3120m420.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.4
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction• 03:58+2:4404:00+2:442m32143.47698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#15%==%NHHNihalgarhX 04:40+2:5704:41+2:591m--2193.835108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:15+2:3207:30+2:2715m52282.866124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.3
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:05+2:5811:10+2:595m22518.154174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.4
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction 12:50+2:5713:00+2:5910m22608.547196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35167.7
#19%==%HWHaridwar 16:35+2:31-12776.2-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.