Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:42:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:42:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View;
Entry# 2339480-8
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2410647-0


14033/Jammu Mail (PT)
جموں میل     जम्मू मेल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> DZA/Dasuya

Refresh Live Status (2h 53m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On Board Catering Done By Doon Caterers
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with extra coach HAE, placed between H1 and A1
Fri Aug 11, 2017 (11:50PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:14) by AS*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 2.7/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 H1
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 A3
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
RMS
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Dasuya.
Travel Time: 7h 53m    14 halts    Distance: 421 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:03 +1 night (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DZA/Dasuya 

14 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Dasuya

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -20:10+6510.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:21+1320:23+132m112.974219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1923.3
#3/==/NURNarela 20:42+2720:44+282m2126.273220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1417.1
#4/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 20:58+3021:00+352m2143.374 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/GNUGanaurX 21:13+3721:15+432m2159.261222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#6/==/SMKSamalkhaXO 21:27+4421:29+502m2,3171.525227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4117.1
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction 22:10+2722:12+272m3188.689235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#8/==/KUNKarnalXO 22:35+3322:37+332m21122.874252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionO 23:04+3623:06+372m11156.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0941.9
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:15+2500:20+295m72198.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#11/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 00:45+3700:47+382m12225.966274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1885.7
#12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:05+4902:15+5610m32311.677249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 02:43+1:1002:45+1:102m22347.545244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 03:07+1:0603:10+1:103m12364.068 NRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#15/==/TDOTanda Urmar 03:47+1:1503:49+1:172m12406.265242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#16/==/DZADasuya• 04:03+1:1904:05+1:222m22421.558251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#17/==/MEXMukerian 04:21+1:2804:23+1:302m22437.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4539.6
#18/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 05:08+1:3705:12+1:384m22476.737328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#19/==/SJNPSujanpur 05:25+1:4705:27+1:532m12484.759335mNRSujanpur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab 05:34+1:5905:35+2:021m22491.645357mNRMadhopur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#21%==%KTHUKathua 05:46+2:0605:48+2:062m12499.863393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#22%==%CHNRChhan Arorian 06:07+2:1006:09+2:112m12519.655391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#23/==/CKDLChakdayalaX 06:15+2:1106:16+2:111m12525.153387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#24/==/HRNRHira NagarX 06:20+2:1406:22+2:142m12528.722383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4114.8
#25/==/SMBXSamba 07:03+2:0007:05+2:012m22543.553365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#26/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 07:18+2:0107:20+2:012m12554.840352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#27/==/BBMNBari Brahman 07:39+1:5507:41+1:562m12567.38333mNRBari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations01:048.5
#28/==/JATJammu TawiX 08:45+1:1008:55+1:1410m12575.949337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3931.6
#29/--/MNVLManwalX 09:34-09:36-2m12607.540490mNRManwal 182127, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3221.5
#30/--/UHPUdhampur 10:08+1:1310:10+1:152m22629.027660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5524.7
#31/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:05+57-12653.7-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.