Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 889983-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1217209-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2115363-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2144022-0

12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
গরবা এক্সপ্রেস     गरबा एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 22, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Be permanently added by one Third AC Coach from 7th August. Temporary Augmentation of One extra sleeper coach from 17.07.17 to 31.07.2017
Wed Jul 19,
...
more...
2017 (08:26PM)
Aug 21 departure has been Rescheduled to start 2h 0m late
New Time: 01:00
Updated: Aug 08 2017 (15:01) by West Central Railway 🇮🇳
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kanpur Central is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 1011 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 9
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 4h 43m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
CNB/Kanpur Central 

6 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:00+1:54910.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:31+2:0501:36+2:055m42200.547114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1458.3
#3/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 02:50+1:5803:00+1:5810m--2258.866236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations03:02199.4
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction 06:02+1:3606:07+1:375m12458.274115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23102.9
#5/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 07:30+1:4707:32+1:472m22561.265110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:35102.6
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 09:07+1:3609:22+1:4015m62663.87284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08152.7
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 11:30+3:0811:35+3:125m12816.580100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central• 14:00+4:4314:15+4:4815m521010.884129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:45231.2
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction 17:00+6:0317:10+6:0810m221242.031167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort 17:55+6:0418:05+6:0910m221265.056169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:56333.4
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction 00:01+5:0600:10+5:099m231598.463256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15266.8
#12/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 04:25+4:3904:35+4:4110m431865.265495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00260.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:35+4:3208:50+4:3315m332125.75237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 10:45+4:3811:05+4:3720m332225.75651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:20130.7
#15|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 13:25+4:2313:27+4:222m332356.46353mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51116.7
#16!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 15:18+4:4815:20+4:482m132473.13840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2553.7
#17|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 16:45+3:54-332526.8-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.