Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2047468-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2074587-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1465822-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2290253-0

18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
     टाटानगर-जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> ALJN/Aligarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC available from MURI to JAT, E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-TDL-ALJN etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡The 1st SLR of this train is for General + Disabled People.; ➡To be augmented with one extra General Coach on 15.7.17.
Sat Jul 15, 2017 (02:17PM)
Updated: Nov 24 2016 (11:18) by Completed 1 year in IRI~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B2
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
S10
  8
S11
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Aligarh Junction is 47 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 56m    39 halts    Distance: 1245 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RURA/Rura and BNT/Bharthana
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 17:46 +1 night (Avg 4h 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

39 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -14:50+0110.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5234.9
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction 15:42+315:44+32m--134.961188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#3/--/MURIMuri JunctionX 16:50+2017:30+2140m--1102.553257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O 18:30+1818:35+225m11155.68352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.3
#5/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionO 19:15+619:35+2220m--1160.942341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2618.3
#6/==/PTRUPatratuXO 20:01+2420:03+252m21179.265373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2729.2
#7/==/RAYRay 20:30+2620:32+272m--1208.446442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/KLREKhalari 20:41+2920:43+292m--1215.456459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.1
#9/==/TORITori Junction 21:13+3421:15+352m21243.498516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2032.6
#10/==/LTHRLatehar 21:35+4621:37+462m21276.065381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih JunctionO 22:14+5022:19+495m11316.478296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#12/==/DTODaltonGanjX 22:40+5622:45+555m11343.643234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.4
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 23:32+4323:37+435m11377.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14!%%!%GHQGarhwa 23:45+5223:47+532m11387.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 00:10+1:0700:12+1:072m12421.071245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#16!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 00:22+1:1000:24+1:102m12432.859253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#17!%%!%DXNDuddhinagarO 00:47+1:0900:48+1:111m22455.319265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.1
#18!%%!%RNQRenukut 01:54+3101:55+371m12476.430313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#19%--%CPUChopan 03:20+103:30+910m22518.246194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#20%--%CUKChurk 03:58+1904:00+192m12539.923314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj 04:13+2704:15+282m12544.935318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1075.9
#22%--%CARChunar JunctionXO 06:25+2406:50+3725m--2620.85786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#23/==/MZPMirzapurXO 07:23+4607:25+472m--2651.94087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal 07:36+4807:38+502m--2659.27986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.7
#25/==/MJAMeja RoadX 08:11+1:0508:13+1:062m--2703.05594mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.5
#26/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 08:55+1:5609:10+1:5515m32741.470100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#27/==/KGAKhagaO 10:20+2:1810:21+2:201m32823.565114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#28/==/FTPFatehpur 10:53+2:2210:55+2:222m32858.252118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#29/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:25+2:3012:35+2:3610m72935.831129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#30/==/PNKPankiX 12:57+2:4712:59+2:492m32947.355129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3632.9
#31/==/RURARura 13:35+2:4513:37+2:472m--2980.271137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/JJKJhinjhak 13:53+2:4913:55+2:492m32999.174140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#33/==/PHDPhaphund 14:11+2:5314:13+2:552m321019.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#34/==/BNTBharthana 14:40+3:0214:42+3:052m--21055.360149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction 15:02+3:1315:04+3:182m221075.298154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.3
#36/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 15:38+3:4215:40+3:442m321130.670167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#37/==/FZDFirozabadX 15:57+3:5415:59+3:572m321150.532164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.5
#38/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:30+4:0716:38+4:108m221167.073167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#39/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 17:01+4:2117:03+4:222m121194.975 NCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#40/==/HRSHathras Junction 17:19+4:2617:21+4:272m221215.073183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#41/==/ALJNAligarh Junction•X 17:46+4:3917:51+4:415m321245.387191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#42/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 18:21+4:5518:23+4:552m221288.580199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#43/==/CHLChola 18:34+5:0018:36+5:002m--21303.224204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:35+3:5820:40+3:555m221351.222216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#45/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 21:35+3:5522:00+3:5425m--21371.416219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#46/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 22:11+4:0122:13+4:012m121374.365219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#47/==/SNPSonipat JunctionXO 22:50+4:0922:52+4:092m221414.7130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.3
#48/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 23:13+4:1923:15+4:192m321460.029235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.2
#49/==/KUNKarnal 00:26+3:3400:28+3:342m231494.362252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 01:00+3:4001:02+3:392m131527.536259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.1
#51/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 01:39+3:2301:41+3:232m231549.622266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.8
#52/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:35+3:0702:45+3:0810m731569.436276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#53/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 02:58+3:1103:00+3:112m331577.176272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#54/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:16+3:1403:18+3:152m131597.448274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:06+2:5605:16+3:0310m331683.162249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:29+3:1405:31+3:142m231696.571243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:50+3:1205:52+3:142m231718.941243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 06:16+3:1806:18+3:192m131735.224239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 06:30+3:1606:35+3:195m131740.168239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#60/==/BEASBeas Junction 07:07+3:1407:09+3:142m131776.362236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#61/==/ASRAmritsar Junction↵¶ 07:50+3:2708:20+3:2930m331818.646230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.7
#62|--|BATBatala Junction 09:10+3:2309:12+3:232m--31857.263 NRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#63|--|DHWDhariwalX 09:30+3:2709:32+3:282m131876.269262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#64|--|GSPGurdaspur 09:44+3:3209:46+3:332m131889.967266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#65|--|DNNDina Nagar 09:56+3:3509:58+3:352m--31901.123271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.2
#66/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX↵¶ 11:00+3:1311:20+3:1420m331925.450 NRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#67%==%KTHUKathuaO 11:48+3:2511:50+3:262m131948.867393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#68/==/HRNRHira Nagar 12:16+3:3212:18+3:322m131977.720383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4414.8
#69/==/SMBXSambaOO 13:02+2:5513:04+2:552m231992.531365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#70/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuO 13:26+2:4413:28+2:432m132003.930352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.1
#71/==/JATJammu Tawi 14:10+2:28-332024.9-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.