Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:19:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:19:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489564-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1967737-0

12793⇒22623/Chennai Egmore-Madurai (Mahal) Superfast Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-மதுரை (மஹால்) அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर-मदुरै (महल) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DG/Dindigul Junction --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (29h 47m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 27, 2015 (06:58PM)
Updated: Aug 07 2017 (13:59) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12651/12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dindigul Junction and Madurai Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
 M    S
DG/Dindigul Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 2
 M    S
MDU/Madurai Junction 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Dindigul Junction and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -22:45+021-495.46310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.5
#2/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 23:38+2023:40+202m61-439.86540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35102.9
#3/==/VMVillupuram Junction 01:15+1901:25+2910m52-336.95945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4342.6
#4|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur 02:08+3202:10+332m12-294.35310mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4842.7
#5|--|CDMChidambaram 02:58+2103:00+222m12-251.6588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 03:38+1803:40+192m12-214.68116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.2
#7|--|KMUKumbakonam 04:03+2704:05+282m12-183.34932mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4839.3
#8|--|TJThanjavur Junction 04:53+1704:55+182m22-144.05063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0049.7
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 05:55+1506:00+175m42-94.36486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.3
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction» 07:28+2007:30+212m120.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.3
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction• 08:50-3-2262.3-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.