Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:57:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:57:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329651-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2332324-0

19060⇒22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
જામનગર-સુરત ઇન્ટરસીટી.     जामनगर-सूरत इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JAM/Jamnagar --> ST/Surat

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. 24/3/17 to 31/3/17 regulated for 1.05 hrs at Bharuch As per twitter- WR @230317 2)New number 22960 from 16.11.2016
Fri Mar 24, 2017 (02:43AM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (15:30) by AP™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12935/12936 Bandra Surat Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
FC1
  8
FC2
  9
 C1
 10
 C2
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 D3
 14
 D4
 15
 D5
 16
 D6
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jamnagar and Surat is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 561 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between JAM/Jamnagar and RJT/Rajkot Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 1
SM WTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 
Arrives @ 14:50
Platform# 4
SM WTFS
ST/Surat 

19 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JAMJamnagar» -04:45-110.06412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#2|--|HAPAHapa 04:53-04:55-2m--18.67515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.2
#3|--|PDHPaddhariX 05:36-05:38-2m1159.84670mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3224.8
#4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 06:10-06:15-5m1184.572127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#5|--|WKRWankaner JunctionXO 06:50-06:52-2m21126.56186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2626.4
#6!==!THANThan JunctionX 07:18-07:20-2m11152.967142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4347.7
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 08:03-08:05-2m21200.66072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0665.5
#8|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 09:11-09:13-2m21266.08329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.2
#9/==/CLDYChandlodiya 09:52-09:54-2m21320.34259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#10/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 10:02-10:04-2m21325.91252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:265.3
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 10:30-10:50-20m61331.25051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3428.2
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 11:24-11:26-2m--1359.47535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#13/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 11:40-11:42-2m11377.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#14|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 11:57-11:59-2m11395.84845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 12:43-12:48-5m31431.38937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2029.8
#16/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 13:08-13:10-2m21461.18730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:38-13:40-2m41501.86220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 13:49-13:51-2m21511.18520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#19/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 14:04-14:06-2m21529.64728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#20/==/KIMKimX 14:16-14:17-1m21537.44318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3323.6
#21/==/STSurat• 14:50--41561.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.