Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:03:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:03:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56874/Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
மயிலாடுதுறை விழுப்புரம் பயணிகள்     मयिलाडुतुरै - विलुप्पुरम पैसेंजर

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction --> SY/Sirkazhi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Operated By Southern Railway(SR)
Wed Oct 19, 2011 (02:35PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (15:40) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mayiladuturai Junction and Sirkazhi.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SY/Sirkazhi 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Sirkazhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction» -05:40+0410.04116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#2%--%NIDNidur 05:46+005:47+01m114.12413mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#3%--%ANPAnandatandavapuram 05:53+105:54+11m116.56410mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#4%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil 06:01+206:02+21m1114.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5%--%SYSirkazhi• 06:10+106:11+91m1120.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:109.5
#6%--%CLNKollidamO 06:21+806:22+91m1129.5427mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#7%--%VMPVallampadugai 06:26+906:27+91m1132.42310mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:124.7
#8%--%CDMChidambaram 06:39+406:40+91m1137.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#9%--%KIIKille 06:46+1006:47+141m1142.8445mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#10%--%POParangipettai 06:54+1406:55+141m1148.0625mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#11%--%PUCPuduchattiram 07:02+1407:03+151m1155.2744mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#12%--%ALPAlapakamX 07:10+1707:11+241m1163.9557mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#13%--%CQSCapper Quarry 07:19+2407:20+241m1171.276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:394.3
#14%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 07:59-508:00+11m1175.5276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 08:09+108:10+11m1179.67711mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#16%--%VKPVarakalpattu 08:14+108:15+11m1184.75514mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#17%--%NPMNellikuppam 08:20+308:21+41m1189.35119mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#18%--%MBUMelpattam Bakkam 08:27+508:28+51m1194.45921mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#19%--%PRTPanruti 08:36+508:37+51m11102.45227mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#20%--%TUYThiruthuraiyur 08:44+508:45+51m11108.54137mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#21%--%SXRSerndanur 08:53+408:54+51m11113.93139mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:168.4
#22%--%VMVillupuram Junction 09:10+3-31122.3-45mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.