Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345308-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1676243-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2086787-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2086787-0

16650/Parasuram Express
പരശുറാം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്/ பரசுராம் விரைவுவண்டி / ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

CNGR/Chengannur --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food Very good food.=> cool drinks, samosa paazham pori,...
more...
vada , tea 🍵 coffee ☕
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Oct 15, 2015 (07:45PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:17) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - excellent (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 C2
  9
 C3
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 PC
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengannur and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore).
Travel Time: 12h 7m    34 halts    Distance: 507 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 107 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and KPQ/Kannapuram
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:33
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

34 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction -04:20-11-196.76415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.2
#2/--/ERLEranielX 04:37-04:38-1m--1-178.55951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.8
#3/--/KZTKulitturai 04:53-04:54-1m--1-163.74223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#4/--/PASAParassala 05:06-05:07-1m--1-155.36252mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#5/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 05:19-05:20-1m--1-142.82128mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5017.1
#6/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 06:10-06:15-5m51-125.75712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#7/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX 06:29-06:30-1m--1-112.46914mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#8/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 06:54-06:55-1m--1-84.86757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#9/==/PVUParavur 07:05-07:06-1m--1-73.56818mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 07:17-07:20-3m21-61.15116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#11/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 07:43-07:44-1m--1-41.65218mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#12/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 07:53-07:54-1m11-33.85113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#13/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 08:10-08:12-2m--1-20.24610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#14/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 08:22-08:23-1m21-12.59412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#15/==/CNGRChengannur»X 08:31-08:33-2m310.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#16/==/TRVLTiruvalla 08:43-08:44-1m219.15222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#17%==%CGYChanganasseryX 08:53-08:54-1m2116.9268mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4117.8
#18%==%KTYMKottayamX 09:35-09:38-3m1134.86318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#19%==%ETMEttumanur 09:48-09:49-1m1145.34430mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2820.6
#20/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 10:17-10:18-1m--166.05716mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#21/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 10:38-10:39-1m--185.1225mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:269.7
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 11:05-11:10-5m1194.7609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 11:27-11:29-2m31111.66114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#24/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 11:38-11:39-1m--1120.8-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.1
#25/==/DINRDivine Nagar 11:44-11:45-1m21133.91612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.4
#26/==/CKIChalakkudyX 11:54-11:55-1m21136.34612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 12:03-12:04-1m--1142.46218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#28/==/PUKPudukkadX 12:14-12:15-1m--1152.75413mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.5
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 12:30-12:33-3m21166.2673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#30/==/WKIWadakkanchery 12:48-12:49-1m21182.91641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0116.3
#31/--/SRRShoranur Junction 13:50-14:00-10m61199.25326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#32/==/PTBPattambi 14:13-14:15-2m11210.88524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1318.4
#33/==/KTUKuttippuram 14:28-14:30-2m11229.26917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#34/==/TIRTirur 14:43-14:45-2m11244.2609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/TATanur 14:53-14:55-2m--1252.26111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#36/==/PGIParappanangadi 15:03-15:05-2m--1260.34817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#37/==/FKFerokX 15:24-15:25-1m--1275.52415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 15:50-15:55-5m11285.56311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#39/==/QLDKoyilandyX 16:18-16:20-2m--1309.87317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#40/==/BDJVadakaraX 16:38-16:40-2m21331.79610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#41/==/MAHEMahe 16:48-16:50-2m11344.64317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#42/==/TLYThalassery 17:03-17:05-2m11353.8419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 17:35-17:40-5m11374.56216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#44/==/KPQKannapuramX 17:54-17:55-1m11389.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#45/==/PAZPayangadiXO 18:04-18:05-1m11396.5509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#46/==/PAYPayyanurX 18:19-18:20-1m11408.2639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47/==/NLENileshwarX 18:39-18:40-1m--1428.26214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#48/==/KZEKanhangadX 18:49-18:50-1m--1437.57712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#49/==/KGQKasaragodX 19:08-19:10-2m--1460.63118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.9
#50/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 20:40--21506.5-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.