Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:42:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:42:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345308-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1676243-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2086787-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2086787-0

16649/Parasuram Express
പരശുറാം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്/ ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / பரசுராம் விரைவுவண்டி     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

PAZ/Payangadi --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food.=> cool drinks, samosa paazham pori, vada , tea...
more...
🍵 coffee ☕
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (11:46PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:17) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - excellent (11)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 PC
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
 C3
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Payangadi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    40 halts    Distance: 522 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between TKOT/Tokkottu and SRR/Shoranur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PAZ/Payangadi 
Arrives @ 18:40 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

40 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Payangadi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) -05:00+211-109.87017mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.7
#2/==/KGQKasaragodX 05:39+1505:40+161m11-64.15818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 06:04+1106:05+131m--1-41.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#4/==/NLENileshwarX 06:14+1406:15+141m--1-31.79214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur 06:28+2006:30+222m21-11.7789mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#6/==/PAZPayangadi» 06:39+2406:40+241m210.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#7/==/KPQKannapuramX 06:49+2406:50+241m217.5439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 07:10+1707:15+185m3122.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#9/==/TLYThalassery 07:38+1307:40+132m2142.7629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe 07:49+1407:50+151m2151.95917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#11/==/BDJVadakara 08:03+1408:05+142m1164.87310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandyX 08:23+1608:25+162m--186.74917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 08:55+1009:00+125m31111.13111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok 09:19+909:20+111m--1121.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu 09:29-09:30-1m--1131.23313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi 09:39+1309:40+131m--1136.25417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/TATanurX 09:49+1409:50+141m--1144.36011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur 09:58+1410:00+142m21152.3509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram 10:18+1210:20+122m21167.46117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#20/==/PTBPattambiX 10:38+1410:40+132m21185.81724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4011.5
#21/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 11:20-811:30+1310m61197.35426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#22/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 11:48+2211:49+221m11213.69141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1116.8
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 12:00+2912:15+1715m11230.4623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#24/==/PUKPudukkad 12:28+2012:29+201m--1243.85613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 12:40+2212:41+231m21254.16118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#26/==/CKIChalakkudyX 12:47+2512:48+251m11260.22912mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#27/==/DINRDivine Nagar 12:53+1312:54+131m11262.66112mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 13:07+2513:08+271m21275.76917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 13:16+3113:18+312m11284.93814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2716.9
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 13:45+2613:50+255m21301.8329mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:189.7
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura 14:08+2614:09+261m--1311.5575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#32/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 14:29+2714:30+281m11330.55416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.6
#33%==%ETMEttumanur 14:53+3014:54+311m11351.23530mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#34%==%KTYMKottayamX 15:12+2815:15+293m11361.74918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#35%==%CGYChanganasseryX 15:37+3215:38+321m31379.6598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla 15:46+3615:47+371m31387.45022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#37/==/CNGRChengannur 15:58+3615:59+371m11396.57513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#38/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 16:09+4116:10+421m31409.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 16:19+4216:21+422m41416.76310mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli 16:34+4516:35+461m21430.35213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#41/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 16:44+4816:45+481m11438.13718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3219.5
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 17:17+3717:20+383m11457.66816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#43/==/PVUParavur 17:31+4317:32+431m--1470.17518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#44/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 17:41+4517:42+451m21481.37957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2127.6
#45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam 18:03+5218:04+521m11508.93114mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2110.8
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 18:25+1918:26+191m11519.71119mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:142.6
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•X 18:40+3718:45+385m51522.24912mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2117.1
#48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 19:06+4619:07+481m--1539.36228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#49/--/PASAParassala 19:19+5019:20+501m--1551.82152mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:248.3
#50/--/KZTKulitturai 19:44+3619:45+361m--1560.23323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.8
#51/--/ERLEraniel 20:12+2520:13+261m11575.03051mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3718.2
#52/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 20:50+9---1593.2-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.