Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:10:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:10:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330298-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2243506-0


56914/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - क्रां.स.रा. बेंगलुरु पैसेंजर

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> RGI/Ramagiri

Refresh Live Status (7h 34m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Sat Jan 21, 2017 (09:08AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (15:11) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Ramagiri.
Travel Time: 5h 4m    20 halts    Distance: 210 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 14:19 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGI/Ramagiri 

20 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Ramagiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -09:15+0210.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2315.8
#2!==!KNOKundgol 09:38+909:39+111m--115.855636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#3!==!SNHSaunshi 09:48+1509:49+161m--124.167634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#4!==!GDIGudgeri 09:59+1910:00+191m--135.347689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#5!==!KALSKalas Halt 10:07+1810:08+181m1140.773663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#6!==!YLGYalvigi 10:13+2110:14+211m--146.857622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#7|--|SVNRSavanur 10:23+2210:24+231m--155.371584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#8!==!KVSKalsurX 10:31+2310:32+231m1163.639541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#9!==!KJGKarajgi 10:39+2310:40+271m--168.239550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#10!==!HVRHaveriX 10:51+2810:52+291m--175.260558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#11!==!BYDByadgiX 11:06+3111:07+341m--189.351632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#12!==!DADDevarguddaX 11:19+3511:20+371m--199.661589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#13!==!RNRRanibennur 11:28+3911:30+412m11107.758582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#14!==!CLIChalgeriX 11:44+4011:45+431m--1121.215574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:409.8
#15!==!HRRHarihar 12:25+1812:30+245m--1131.039551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#16!==!DVGDavangere 12:50+2312:52+242m--1143.958597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#17!==!KAGKodaganurX 13:13+2413:14+241m11164.150633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#18!==!MYKMayakonda 13:24+2513:25+271m--1172.453646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19!==!SLUSasalu 13:34+2713:35+291m11180.332659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.1
#20!==!JRUChikjajur JunctionX 13:54+2213:55+241m--1190.451675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#21|==|HLKHolalkereX 14:06+2614:07+271m--1199.952664mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#22|==|RGIRamagiri• 14:19+2714:20+281m--1210.258714mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#23|==|HSDHosdurga RoadX 14:30+2914:31+291m11220.054767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24|==|SHVShivani 14:42+2914:43+301m--1229.953779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#25|==|AJPAjjampur 14:55+3114:56+311m--1240.528752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3918.1
#26|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 15:35+1115:40+255m--1258.638805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction 15:50+2615:52+262m--1265.059773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#28|==|VNRDevanur 16:09+2616:10+261m--1281.637754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#29|==|BVRBanavarX 16:21+2616:22+271m--1288.428789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3315.6
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction 16:55+1217:00+185m--1304.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#31!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX 17:17+1817:18+221m--1317.536891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2011.9
#32!==!TTRTiptur 17:38+1617:40+162m--1329.463859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#33!==!ARGPAralaguppe 17:55+1217:56+121m11345.340849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#34!==!BSNBanasandra 18:04+1618:05+171m11350.656819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#35!==!AMSAAmmasandraX 18:11+1918:12+191m11356.258818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2726.1
#36!==!GBBGubbi 18:39+1618:40+181m11382.339794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#37!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 19:08+1619:10+162m--1400.336825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#38|==|KIATKyatsandra 19:19+1619:20+161m--1405.762841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#39|==|NDVNidvanda 19:37+1619:38+161m--1423.351913mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#40|==|DBLDodbele 19:49+1519:50+161m21432.675907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#41/==/BAWChikka BanavaraXO 20:09+2120:10+221m41456.237879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:137.9
#42/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 20:23+2520:25+252m31464.119918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#43/==/MWMMalleswaram 20:34+2520:35+251m11467.04920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:402.8
#44/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 21:15-1-101469.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.