Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:01:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:01:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1378275-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2225385-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2225385-0

12549/Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
     दुर्ग - जम्मू तवी (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 03, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to non interlocking work on BILASPUR - ANUPPUR rail section this train will cancelled on 21/2/17
Tue Jul 18, 2017 (01:58PM)
Updated: Jun 15 2017 (14:49) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
AB1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 14:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

2 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -12:00+2410.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction 12:35+512:40+75m5137.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX 13:33+813:35+82m31101.351273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.6
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 14:30+214:50+220m11147.965272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:34101.6
#5/==/PNDPendra Road 16:24+4216:26+432m21249.563618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4951.2
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction 17:15+3317:20+345m31300.754489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#7/==/SDLShahdolX 18:05+3418:07+362m21341.571467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.2
#8/==/UMRUmaria 19:04+3619:06+362m21408.756468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2958.7
#9/==/KMZKatni Murwara 20:35+2320:45+2410m41467.575385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30186.3
#10/==/SGOSaugorX 23:15+2423:20+255m11653.770519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 02:30+3802:40+4010m42876.775259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:53215.6
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 05:33+4205:36+463m221092.352172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:44192.9
#13/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung 09:20+4509:30+4310m121285.261228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
38 intermediate stations03:25210.1
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 12:55+5813:10+5015m721495.357276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:00113.7
#15/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 15:10+1:0615:20+1:1710m321609.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.4
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 16:10+1:3516:15+1:355m121661.464239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#17/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 18:00+1:2718:05+1:275m221774.132328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations03:0599.2
#18/==/JATJammu Tawi 21:10+32-321873.3-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.