Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:11:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:11:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1698129-0

12576⇒22876/Purulia Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
পুরুলিয়া খড়গপুর ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     पुरुलिया-खड़गपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

CJN/Chhatna --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 32m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 6 hrs ( 11:30 am - 05:30 pm ) between Kustaur - Bagalia , & 4 hrs at Purulia...
more...
( 01:00 pm - 05:00 pm ) , 22875/22876 will remain cancelled
Sun Jun 18, 2017 (09:24AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:48) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Sun-22875>22876>Mon-08001>22821>12866>Tues-12865>Tue-22822>Tue-08002>Wed-22875> Wed-22876>Thur-22875> Thur-22876> Fri-08001> Fri-22821>Fri-12866> Sat-12865>Sat-22822>08002 and repeat again as above.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chhatna and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 28m    8 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:22 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
S  WT  
CJN/Chhatna 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S  WT  
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

8 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Chhatna and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PRRPurulia Junction -11:55+431-78.464239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2425.7
#2/==/ANRAnaraX 12:19+712:20+91m--1-52.831216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2613.6
#3/--/ADRAAdra JunctionX 12:46+712:50+94m--1-39.282192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#4/==/JPHJhantipahari 13:12+1813:13+181m--1-9.168141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/CJNChhatna»X 13:21+1713:22+181m--10.064140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#6/==/BQABankura Junction 13:35+1713:37+162m--113.88789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1115.9
#7/==/ODMOndagramX 13:48+1713:49+171m--129.75775mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#8/==/VSUBishnupur 14:04+1214:05+141m--144.08474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.2
#9/==/GBAGarhbeta 14:23+1214:24+121m--169.28058mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 14:33+1114:34+121m--181.17457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#11/==/SLBSalboni 14:43+1114:44+111m--192.38642mSERSalbani, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1217.2
#12/==/BUTABhadutalaX 14:56-14:57-1m--1109.54148mSERDist - Pashim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#13/==/MDNMidnapore 15:07+415:09+42m--1116.41952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4112.9
#14%==%KGPKharagpur Junction• 15:50+0---1129.3-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.