Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2045493-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1357978-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2272121-0

12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
दादर - बिकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दादर - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BVI/Borivali --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 14, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1] Due to water logging and Washout of Track at Maliya Miyana , Bhabhar and Devgam o­n Ahmedabad Division train will remain cancelled on...
more...
30th July, 2017----- 2] Temporary Augmentation of one 3rd AC coach from 02.07.17 to 30.07.2017
Thu Jul 27, 2017 (06:13PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:39) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 PNU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Borivali and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 4m    5 halts    Distance: 463 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BVI/Borivali and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:06 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 6
S  W   
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

5 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DDRDadar Western -14:35+3261-23.7497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#2/==/BVIBorivali» 15:04+3215:06+332m610.08118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:43138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapiX 16:49+3316:51+332m11138.56527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.2
#4/==/STSuratX 18:19+3118:24+315m11233.77318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:46129.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 20:10+4320:15+445m21363.46137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction 20:50+4520:52+442m--1398.97545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#7/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 21:07+4421:09+432m21417.74537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.8
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X 22:10+3722:30+4320m11463.45751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:1368.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 23:43+1:1023:45+1:122m--1532.33793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4564.8
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 01:30+4001:55+3925m--2597.168217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4045.6
#11!==!BLDIBhildi JunctionX 02:35+4703:00+4025m--2642.789110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.5
#12|--|DQNDhanera 03:24+1:0203:26+1:032m12678.181135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.1
#13|--|RNVRaniwara 03:52+1:0803:54+1:092m12713.283214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.7
#14|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal 04:17+1:1304:19+1:142m12744.980153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#15|--|MONModran 04:40+1:1704:42+1:182m12772.977137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.8
#16|--|JORJalor 05:09+1:1905:11+1:202m12807.679160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2532.9
#17|--|MKSRMokalsar 05:36+1:2005:38+1:212m12840.662174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#18|--|SMRSamdari Junction 06:03+1:2206:08+1:215m--2866.670141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4248.8
#19|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 06:50+1:1506:52+1:162m--2915.451180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction 07:30+1:1307:40+1:2610m22947.468241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22160.0
#21|--|NGONagaur 10:02+1:5610:07+1:555m221107.438296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations03:03115.8
#22|--|BKNBikaner Junction 13:10+1:23-321223.2-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.