Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:26:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:26:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 817730-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1957895-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2105824-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2178481-0

19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
मुंबई - फिरोझपूर जनता एक्सप्रेस / ਮੁੰਬਈ ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਜਨਤਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     मुंबई फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

PLJ/Palej --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. 2S avbl b/w mumbai & surat 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Thu Apr 07, 2016 (04:27PM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (22:41) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 Rakes.
Rating: 4.4/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palej and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 31h 14m    67 halts    Distance: 1424 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:06 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PLJ/Palej 
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

67 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Palej and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central -07:25+041-348.2368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.1
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 07:35+207:37+32m31-342.1517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#3/==/BVIBorivaliX 08:05+308:07+42m41-318.45118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0757.0
#4/==/PLGPalgharO 09:14+809:16+102m11-261.44219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1611.3
#5/==/BORBoisarX 09:32+609:34+72m21-250.13516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.4
#6/==/VGNVangaonXO 09:50+109:52+42m11-240.75312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 10:06+110:08+42m11-228.47612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#8/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 10:24+810:26+102m11-208.14024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#9/==/SJNSanjanX 10:34+910:36+102m11-202.87021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#10/==/BLDBhilad 10:46+1010:48+102m21-191.25634mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#11/==/VAPIVapiX 11:00+1011:02+112m11-179.94827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#12/==/UVDUdvada 11:14+811:16+82m11-170.36020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/PADPardiX 11:22+1111:24+112m21-164.33617mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.7
#14/==/BLValsadX 11:42+1011:47+115m21-153.69012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1218.1
#15/==/BIMBilimora Junction 11:59+1612:01+172m11-135.63611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#16/==/AMLAmalsad 12:10+1512:12+142m11-130.27214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#17/==/NVSNavsariX 12:25+1512:27+152m11-114.54614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#18/==/MRLMaroliX 12:38+1212:40+122m11-106.12715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4721.4
#19/==/STSuratX 13:27-413:37+310m11-84.77918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#20/==/KIMKimX 13:55+1913:57+182m11-61.15818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#21/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 14:05+1914:07+182m11-53.37028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#22/==/PAOPanoli 14:14+2014:16+202m11-45.17729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 14:24+2114:26+212m11-34.94720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction 14:38+2014:43+165m31-25.58120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#25/==/NIUNabipur 14:52+2214:54+212m11-13.48021mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#26/==/PLJPalej» 15:04+2315:06+222m--10.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#27/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO 15:19+2215:21+212m2115.25130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 15:56+1716:06+1810m6145.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 16:28+2316:30+232m--171.66867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#30/==/DRLDerol 16:51+2116:53+202m--195.34787mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3023.4
#31/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 17:23+1117:28+125m21118.865122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#32/==/SATSant RoadX 17:47+2017:49+192m--1139.272166mWR389120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#33/==/PPDPiplod 17:59+2018:01+192m--1151.279209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#34/==/LMKLimkheda 18:07+2318:09+232m--1159.076205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#35/==/DHDDahod 18:35+2718:37+302m31191.980313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#36/==/MGNMeghnagarX 19:02+3419:04+342m11225.161321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#37/==/THDRThandla RoadX 19:12+3519:14+342m--1233.272319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#38/==/BMIBamniaX 19:37+3419:39+342m21260.741395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.8
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction 20:45+1320:55+1510m51305.572495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#40/==/KUHKhachrodX 21:18+1721:20+172m--1333.221498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#41/==/NADNagda Junction 22:00-322:05+45m11346.969469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road 22:20+922:22+92m21364.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 22:38+1222:40+122m21387.085446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#44/==/CMUChau Mahla 22:56+1422:58+142m21409.666425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#45/==/SVASuwasra 23:12+1423:14+142m21425.075455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/SGZShamgarh 23:25+1623:30+165m21438.769465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 23:59+1200:01+152m21471.971383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#48/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX 00:15+1500:17+152m22488.450362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#49/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 00:31+1100:33+142m22500.183359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5272.2
#50/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 01:25+2301:35+3010m12572.371256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5160.6
#51/==/LKELakheriX 02:26+3502:28+362m--2632.954225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 02:40+3502:42+372m12643.866247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 03:15+3903:20+395m12680.272265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.1
#54/==/MLZMalarna 03:45+3803:47+442m22710.344237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.7
#55/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO 04:10+3904:12+1:032m22727.012249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2316.9
#56/==/GGCGangapur CityO 05:35+1105:45+2110m12743.962269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#57/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 06:18+2206:20+232m22778.147241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#58/==/HANHindaun City 06:33+2206:35+252m22788.279228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#59/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraO 06:45+2506:47+252m22801.466223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#60/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 07:05+2507:10+265m12821.156199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#61/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 07:55+1308:00+245m42863.122173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3033.4
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction 09:30-309:35+75m32896.569182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#63/==/CHJChataX 10:02+610:04+92m--2927.851187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#64/==/KSVKosi KalanX 10:16+910:18+102m12938.057189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#65/==/PWLPalwalX 11:03-111:05+32m--2980.571199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#66/==/BVHBallabh Garh 11:23+711:25+72m321001.839204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX 11:37+911:39+92m221009.652207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#68/==/TKDTuglakabad 11:51+1111:53+112m221019.933216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:137.1
#69/==/OKAOkhlaX 12:06+912:07+91m221027.021217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:103.6
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 12:17+812:19+82m321030.517210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.3
#71/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 12:45+813:15+930m121037.815216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#72/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 13:30+1513:32+152m221041.828221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.6
#73/==/SSBShakur Basti 13:48+1513:50+172m--21049.341217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.9
#74/==/NNONangloi 14:00+2214:02+252m--21056.258214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#75/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 14:15+2714:17+292m--21068.767220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#76/==/SPZSampla 14:33+3314:35+352m--21086.630222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.3
#77/==/ROKRohtak Junction 15:20+1315:25+155m--21108.979220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2431.6
#78%==%JNAJulana 15:49+1615:51+172m--21140.553225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#79%==%JINDJind Junction 16:20+1416:25+155m--21166.170228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#80%==%UCAUchana 16:41+1916:43+202m--21184.761229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#81%==%NRWNarwana Junction 16:58+1917:00+192m--21199.974230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#82%==%TUNTohana 17:21+1917:23+202m--21225.933227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.2
#83%==%JHLJakhal Junction 17:45+1317:50+125m--21238.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#84%==%BRZBareta 18:03+1018:05+102m121251.971225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#85%==%BLZBudhlada 18:18+1018:20+92m--21267.369224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#86%==%MSZMansaX 18:34+1018:36+102m121283.443223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.6
#87%==%KTKLKotli Kalan 18:48-18:50-2m--21292.0101219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.1
#88%==%MAURMaur 18:56+1018:58+102m--21302.139217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5233.9
#89!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 19:50+120:05+315m121336.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#90|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 20:16+1320:18+142m121348.357207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#91|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 20:33+1620:35+172m121362.649209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#92|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 20:55+1220:57+132m121378.870210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#93|--|FDKFaridkot 21:08+1621:10+172m121391.728204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.2
#94|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction• 22:20-4-121423.9-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.