Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:55:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:55:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1864063-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2373132-0


11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> GWL/Gwalior Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 01, 1979
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
• 1 GEN coach next to A1 is reserved for Military Personnel from PUNE to JAT and 1st SLR Next to Engine from Pune is reserved...
more...
for Military Personnel from Ahmednagar to JAT in 11077 only. In 11078 , there is no such reservation done. • Last SLR is reserved for ladies
Tue Oct 31, 2017 (09:33AM)
Updated: Dec 18 2017 (18:15) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (136 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Gwalior Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    2 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:47 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

2 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -17:20+611-1188.366556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#2/==/URIUruliX 17:46+1417:47+141m21-1159.658552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4846.7
#3/==/DDDaund JunctionX 18:35+1718:50+3915m51-1112.955519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.1
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar 20:22+3820:25+383m11-1028.868651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5967.3
#5/--/BAPBelapurX 21:24+3321:25+351m11-961.454540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.2
#6/--/KPGKopargaon 22:14+2322:15+251m11-917.239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction 23:20+2023:25+255m21-874.984 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#8/==/NGNNandgaon 23:43+2923:45+292m21-849.690475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 00:13+2900:15+302m22-807.682351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#10/==/PCPachora JunctionX 00:48+2900:50+302m22-762.687264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction 01:23+3401:25+352m32-714.958212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 01:50+3702:00+3810m12-690.862209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur 02:53+2802:55+282m22-636.246267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 04:25-104:30+115m22-567.282309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.3
#15/==/CAERChhaneraX 05:03+1505:05+162m12-521.993283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4062.2
#16/==/HDHarda 05:45+2605:47+262m22-459.765289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#17/==/TBNTimarniX 06:00+2806:01+291m32-445.581308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.2
#18/==/BPFBanapura 06:22+3006:24+302m22-417.449315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4133.4
#19/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 07:05+2507:15+2610m22-383.960328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#20/==/HBDHoshangabadX 07:33+3107:35+322m12-365.964309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 08:38+4508:40+452m32-298.315496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:05+3709:10+385m22-292.187498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.6
#23/==/BHSVidishaX 09:47+4309:49+432m12-238.582431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 10:18+4510:20+452m22-199.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.8
#25/==/BINABina Junction 11:15+3211:20+325m42-153.274413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#26/==/DUADhauraX 11:48+5111:50+512m--2-118.694407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.2
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction 12:08+5612:10+562m32-90.481373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#28/==/BABBabinaX 12:58+1:0013:00+1:012m22-25.341284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.3
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X 13:37+5913:47+1:0410m420.071259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.9
#30/==/DAADatiaX 14:08+1:1614:10+1:172m1224.987264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#31/==/DBADabraX 14:31+1:2914:33+1:302m2255.360207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.2
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction• 15:15+1:3715:20+1:375m2297.593213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.6
#33/==/MRAMorena 15:45+1:4815:47+1:492m22136.146178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction 16:22+1:4016:24+1:412m12163.173177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:07+1:5217:12+1:565m32215.730173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 17:20+1:5817:22+1:582m12219.779171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#37/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 18:00+2:1218:05+2:175m32269.466181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad 19:48+2:2819:50+2:282m22382.535207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3620.9
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 20:26+2:2820:28+2:292m22403.414210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.3
#40/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:00+2:2621:20+2:2820m62410.719216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.1
#41/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 21:33+2:3921:35+2:382m12414.874219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1923.3
#42/==/NURNarela 21:54+2:5521:56+2:552m22438.173220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1417.1
#43/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 22:10+2:5722:12+2:592m22455.274 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44/==/GNUGanaurX 22:25+2:5922:27+2:592m22471.261222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#45/==/SMKSamalkha 22:39+3:0222:41+3:022m22483.464227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.1
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction 22:57+3:0022:59+3:002m32500.584235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#47/==/GRAGharaundaX 23:11+3:0523:13+3:062m22517.375246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#48/==/KUNKarnalO 23:27+3:0723:29+3:072m22534.866252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#49/==/TRRTaraoriO 23:40+3:0923:42+3:092m12546.966255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionO 00:01+3:1000:03+3:112m13568.027259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:3241.9
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:35+2:3801:45+2:4210m33609.938276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#52/==/UBCAmbala CityO 01:57+2:4601:59+2:462m33617.681272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#53/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 02:14+2:5502:16+2:552m13637.976274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#54/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 02:36+3:0402:38+3:042m13663.371270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#55/==/KNNKhannaX 02:53+3:1102:55+3:112m13681.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#56/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:43+3:0503:52+3:149m33723.680249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:19+3:2904:21+3:302m23759.441244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 04:45+3:2404:50+3:255m13775.962 NRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.2
#59/==/TDOTanda Urmar 05:31+3:2505:33+3:252m13818.161242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#60/==/DZADasuya 05:48+3:2505:50+3:252m23833.452251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#61/==/MEXMukerian 06:08+3:2806:10+3:302m23849.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5539.6
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 07:05+3:2207:10+3:225m23888.650328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#63%==%KTHUKathua 07:38+3:3607:40+3:372m13911.757393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.6
#64/==/SMBXSambaX 08:26+3:3908:28+3:402m23955.453365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#65/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuXO 08:41+3:3808:43+3:302m13966.815352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.1
#66/==/JATJammu Tawi 10:05+2:48-13987.8-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.