Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1870063-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212531-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1719776-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2341124-1

12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 21, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be permanently augmented by one additional 3AC coach from 26.02.2017
Tue Feb 21, 2017 (09:29PM)
Updated: Jun 02 2017 (13:35) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Pure LHB Rake.
Rating: 4.2/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (16)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B12
  3
 H1
  4
B11
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
B10
 10
 B9
 11
 B8
 12
 B7
 13
 PC
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction.
Travel Time: 44h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 2559 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

27 halts. 392 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -07:50+0110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 08:08+008:10+02m7116.55211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#3 KYNKalyan JunctionX 08:27+108:30+03m4135.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraX 09:28-09:33-5m--1102.421293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:13-10:15-2m11116.663589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#6/==/NKNasik Road 11:03+1911:05+202m11167.391564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4872.9
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction 11:53+011:55+02m21240.298582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 13:33+1413:35+152m31400.358 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:00+414:10+410m31424.459209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#10/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 16:15+016:20+05m21548.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.3
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 19:05+119:15+010m61731.265328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.2
#12%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:00+123:10+010m4,51976.478417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#13%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:20+000:25+05m221067.279388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#14%==%STASatna JunctionXO 01:40+001:50+010m221165.754322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:40250.5
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX 06:30-06:32-2m221416.13987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.2
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:10+008:25+015m321479.37084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53201.7
#17/==/DNRDanapur 11:18-11:20-2m1,221681.11859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction 11:40+711:50+710m121687.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.7
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction 12:28+012:30+02m221707.75355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:56102.8
#20/==/BGSBegusarai 14:26+3814:28+372m221810.56947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#21/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 15:03+5015:05+492m221850.66343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#22/==/NNANaugachia 16:09+1:2016:11+1:202m121917.64739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1457.5
#23/==/KIRKatihar Junction 17:25+5217:40+5215m421975.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.4
#24%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:05+5919:07+592m122071.54953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.3
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 20:55+2:2021:10+2:2015m--22158.867114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:53125.5
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 23:03+2423:05+242m--22284.35948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.2
#27%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 01:13+1:1001:15+1:102m--32409.66559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya Junction 02:55+002:57+02m--32518.62858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2840.8
#29%--%KYQKamakhya Junction• 04:25+55-432559.4-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.