Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:55:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:55:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1948988-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1212736-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2264089-0

12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
(only vegetarian food available); Thali - Rs.90/-; Paneer Pakoda - Rs.40/-...
more...
(awesome taste); Samosa - Rs. 20
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jul 20, 2016 (07:06PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - excellent (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 33 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 651 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 5
   W F 
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

10 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction -19:35+231-1675.364436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura 19:42+1319:44+142m11-1667.970403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX↵¶ 21:30+1721:40+2310m21-1543.592265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 22:50+3623:00+3610m21-1435.681256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.4
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 00:14+3600:16+362m12-1335.291383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#6/==/SGZShamgarhX 00:38+3800:40+382m12-1302.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 01:18+3101:20+312m12-1250.337446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.1
#8/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 02:25+902:50+2225m32-1210.255469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:50+1204:00+1410m12-1154.784493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#10/==/BCHBerchha 04:43+2204:45+212m12-1094.678490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#11/==/SJPShujalpur 05:18+2205:20+222m22-1051.476455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#12/==/SEHSehore 05:53+2105:55+202m22-1009.835502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#13/==/BIHBairagarhX 06:43-706:45+42m22-981.431524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:05+2307:10+325m32-971.237498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:20+3607:22+362m42-965.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#16/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 08:20+4108:22+412m12-897.423309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:10+1709:15+205m52-879.362328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.4
#18/==/DHQDharakhohX 10:38+2110:39+201m--2-794.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri 10:51+4810:52+471m--2-781.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#20/==/BZUBetulX 10:59+3711:01+382m12-772.474643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.9
#21/==/PARPandhurnaX 12:11+4712:13+492m22-685.559478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#22/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:00+3214:10+3610m22-581.174315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#23/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:12+4215:14+432m22-504.883279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#24/==/HGTHinganghat 15:38+4515:40+472m--2-471.775229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#25/==/CDChandrapur 16:48+4116:50+422m12-386.316194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 17:40+1317:55+1115m22-372.697185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 18:38+4518:40+462m22-302.770184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#28/==/BPABellampalli 19:13+4819:15+482m22-264.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.7
#29/==/MCIManchiryalX 19:27+5519:29+552m22-244.475159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.6
#30/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 20:58+1:0521:00+1:052m32-137.752290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.7
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda» 23:40+4123:50+5310m320.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.3
#32!%%!%JCLJadcherlaX 01:08+1:0701:10+1:062m--388.362543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#33!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 01:27+1:0801:29+1:092m23105.979515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.3
#34|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX 02:26+1:2402:28+1:242m--3181.246328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.4
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City 03:41+1:0103:43+1:022m23236.637293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#36|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 05:10+5105:15+365m23290.759425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.6
#37/--/GTLGuntakal Junction 06:25+3706:40+5415m43359.352455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur 07:58+5908:00+592m13427.333348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 09:00+3009:05+305m13460.670371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0879.5
#40%==%HUPHindupurX 10:13+5410:15+552m23540.159636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03106.3
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 12:18+4712:20+482m13646.49927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.3
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 12:50+3513:00+4610m53650.772906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.2
#43/==/MYAMandya 14:18+1:0214:20+1:022m23743.931673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2544.5
#44%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 15:45+32-43788.4-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.