Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 574429-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1805607-0

56513/Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
காரைக்கால்-பெங்களூரு பயணிகள் ரயில் / ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     कारैक्काल - क्रा .सं. रा. बेंगलूरु फास्ट पैसेंजर

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (3h 46m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 02, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 10, 2017 (02:12AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56514>56513 No.of Rake-2. PM @ SBC
Rating: 3.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 24m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:36 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIKKaraikal -03:40+011-566.2524mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#2|--|NCRNagore 03:53+803:55+92m11-554.9284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.1
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction 04:10+804:15+55m11-547.9707mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 04:35+1404:45+2010m21-524.66313mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#5|--|NNMNannilamX 04:59+2405:00+271m11-509.8559mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#6|--|PEMPeralam Junction 05:09+2805:10+301m11-501.61311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:1015.7
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 06:20-2006:30+210m11-485.94116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#8%--%NIDNidur 06:36-06:37-1m11-481.72913mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#9%--%ANPAnandatandavapuram 06:42+206:43+21m11-479.35610mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#10%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil 06:51+306:52+31m11-471.84510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11%--%SYSirkazhi 07:00+207:01+31m11-465.9576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:109.5
#12%--%CLNKollidamO 07:11+307:12+31m11-456.3427mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#13%--%VMPVallampadugai 07:16-07:17-1m11-453.52510mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#14%--%CDMChidambaram 07:28-107:30+22m11-448.8588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#15%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 08:10+808:20+1910m11-410.3786mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#16|--|KJPDKurinjipadi 08:39+2208:40+221m--1-385.83929mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#17|--|VLUVadalur 08:49+2108:50+211m--1-380.05346mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#18|--|NVLNeyveli 08:59+2109:00+211m--1-372.03939mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#19|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam 09:09+2109:10+211m--1-366.22140mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#20|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction 09:50+110:00+1310m1,21-352.55845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#21|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur 10:23+1010:24+121m11-330.26470mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#22|--|KKTIKuttakudi 10:34-10:35-1m11-319.51996mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:195.9
#23|--|PRVPukkirivari 10:54+1110:55+111m--1-313.74999mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#24|--|SRVTSiruvattur 11:01-11:02-1m11-308.726113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:177.4
#25|--|CHSMChinna SalemX 11:19+711:20+191m--1-301.458140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#26|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur 11:27-11:28-1m11-294.662153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#27|--|TVSTalaivasal 11:35-11:36-1m11-287.463174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#28|--|ATUAttur 11:53+1911:55+182m--1-269.768227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#29|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam 12:05-12:06-1m11-258.330264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#30|--|ETPEttapur Road 12:14+1812:15+181m--1-254.264285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#31|--|VGEValappadi G Halt 12:22-12:23-1m11-246.772311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#32|--|MPLIMinnampalli 12:34+2012:35+211m11-233.655352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#33|--|APNAyodhyapattanam 12:41-12:42-1m11-228.144322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34|--|SXTSalem Town 12:53+2012:55+202m--1-220.030284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#35|--|SAMTSalem MarketX 12:59+2113:00+241m11-218.013275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:204.3
#36|--|SASalem Junction 13:20+1413:25+165m41-213.737282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1811.1
#37/--/OMLOmalur Junction 13:43+1913:45+192m--1-202.661277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#38|--|SMDTSemmandappatti 13:52-13:53-1m11-195.544320mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#39|--|KVLRKaruvalli 13:59+4014:00+401m--1-191.154333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#40|--|TPPToppur 14:14+4214:15+421m--1-178.450359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#41|--|MPCMuttampatti 14:29-14:30-1m11-166.756433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42|--|SZVSivadi 14:39+4814:40+481m--1-158.364501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#43|--|DPJDharmapuri 14:50+5014:55+475m--1-147.663466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2121.9
#44|--|PCVPalakkodu 15:16+4615:17+461m11-125.764507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#45|--|MZUMarandahalli 15:29+4915:30+491m21-112.859583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#46|--|RYCRayakkottai 15:49+5015:50+511m--1-94.3106723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0915.9
#47|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai 15:59+5816:00+591m11-78.450787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#48|--|KMLMKelamangalam 16:11+5916:12+1:001m--1-69.327804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3114.2
#49|--|HSRAHosur 16:43+4416:45+472m11-55.162896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#50|--|AEKAnekal RoadX 16:59+5117:00+561m11-40.842910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#51|--|HLEHeelalige 17:14+5317:15+561m11-31.055884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#52|--|CRLMKarmelaram 17:27+5917:28+1:021m11-20.031902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#53|--|BLRRBelandur RoadX 17:34+917:35+91m11-16.914875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4410.2
#54|--|BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX 18:19+4318:20+431m11-6.748 SWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 18:25+318:26+31m11-2.720914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#56/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)» 18:34+4218:36+432m110.011927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.3
#57/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 19:00+28-214.3-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.