Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:16:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:16:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720801-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2055146-1

56507/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)
ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     स्वर्ण पैसेंजर

MKM/Marikuppam --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (7h 53m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (15:48) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 10m    15 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MKM/Marikuppam 
Arrives @ 09:30
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

15 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MKMMarikuppam» -06:20-110.029875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/--/CHUChampion 06:24-06:25-1m112.034887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#3/--/OGMOorgaum 06:29-06:30-1m114.238867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#4/--/COLCoromandel 06:34-06:35-1m116.727864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#5/--/BEMLBEML Nagar 06:39-06:40-1m118.629886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:157.2
#6|--|BWTBangarapet JunctionX 06:55-07:05-10m4115.840812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#7/==/TCLTyakalX 07:23-07:24-1m--128.039865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#8/==/BFWByatrayanhalli 07:31-07:32-1m--132.569875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#9/==/MLOMalur 07:41-07:42-1m--142.866909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#10/==/DKNDevangonthiX 07:53-07:54-1m--155.047898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#11/==/WFDWhitefield 08:04-08:05-1m3162.835874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:084.6
#12/==/HDIHHoodi Halt 08:13-08:14-1m1167.441886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 08:21-08:22-1m3172.223907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:072.7
#14/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 08:29-08:30-1m1174.940912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 08:36-08:38-2m1178.914914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:122.7
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 08:50-08:52-2m1181.67927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:384.3
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 09:30--7185.9-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.