Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:32:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:32:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343159-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2188855-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2188855-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1453621-0

56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु सिटी - हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर

ADHL/Adihalli --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:13PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (20:05) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Adihalli and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 9h 32m    34 halts    Distance: 312 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:18 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADHL/Adihalli 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

34 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Adihalli and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -07:45+5101-157.533906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#2/==/MWMMalleswaramX 07:50+007:51+01m--1-154.725920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 07:58+1008:00+102m31-151.847918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#4/==/BAWChikka Banavara 08:10+1108:12+102m31-143.951879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#5|==|SDVLSoldevanahalliX 08:15-08:16-1m21-141.475866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli 08:24+1008:25+101m--1-131.499899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli 08:29-08:30-1m21-124.867903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8|==|DBLDodbele 08:34+1208:35+121m31-120.357907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli 08:41-08:42-1m--1-114.675892mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#10|==|NDVNidvanda 08:45+1408:46+141m21-110.862913mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11|==|DBSDobbspetX 08:49-08:50-1m11-107.762921mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#12|==|HHLHirehalliX 08:58+1408:59+141m21-99.440861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra 09:08-09:10-2m--1-93.440 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 09:18+1509:20+152m--1-88.072825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere HaltX 09:25-09:26-1m11-82.024804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra 09:35+2009:36+221m--1-78.450802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#17!==!GBBGubbiX 09:46+2409:47+291m11-70.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#18!==!NTRNittur 09:57+3009:58+301m11-60.867801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#19!==!SPGRSampige RoadX 10:08+3110:09+311m--1-49.749820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra 10:16+3010:17+301m11-43.942818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#21!==!BSNBanasandra 10:25+2910:26+321m11-38.354819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe 10:32-10:33-1m11-33.050849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23!==!RDIKardiX 10:39+3210:40+331m11-28.054842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt 10:46-10:47-1m11-22.654849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur 10:53+3610:55+412m--1-17.146859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#26!==!SSNHShri Sharada Nagar 10:58-10:59-1m11-14.858876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli RoadX 11:09+4311:10+451m--1-5.245891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli»X 11:17+4411:18+441m110.016845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:328.3
#29!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 11:50+2311:55+255m--18.367816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#30|==|BVRBanavarX 12:09+2812:10+281m--123.945789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#31|==|VNRDevanur 12:19+2912:20+291m--130.769754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt 12:29+3312:30+331m--141.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#33|==|DRUKadur JunctionX 12:40+3312:42+322m--147.324773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction 12:58+2913:00+292m--153.760802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35|==|NVFNagavangalaX 13:10+3313:11+341m--163.749809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#36|==|AJPAjjampurX 13:21+3413:22+351m--171.853752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#37|==|SHVShivani 13:34+3413:35+411m--182.475779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38|==|HSDHosdurga RoadX 13:43+4713:44+541m1192.455765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#39|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt 13:48-13:49-1m1196.060735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40|==|RGIRamgiri 13:55+5713:56+1:011m--1101.948713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#41|==|HLKHolalkere 14:09+1:0114:10+1:031m--1112.425663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.5
#42|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 14:33+5114:35+582m--1121.943675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#43!==!SLUSasalu 14:49+5614:50+571m11132.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44!==!MYKMayakonda 14:59+5815:00+1:011m--1139.921646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.2
#45!==!KAGKodaganurXO 15:24+4615:25+501m11148.259633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#46!==!HNHHanumanahalli 15:30-15:31-1m11153.145621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47!==!THNTolahunse 15:39+4915:40+571m--1159.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.4
#48!==!DVGDavangereX 15:58+5016:00+542m--1168.418597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4312.8
#49!==!HRRHarihar 16:43+2816:45+382m--1181.342551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#50!==!CLIChalgeriX 16:59+3717:00+371m--1191.145574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.5
#51!==!RNRRanibennur 17:18+3217:20+342m--1204.645582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#52!==!DADDevarguddaX 17:31+3317:32+371m--1212.736589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#53!==!BYDByadgi 17:49+3317:50+351m--1223.030632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2814.1
#54!==!HVRHaveriX 18:18+2318:20+262m--1237.142558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#55!==!KJGKarajgi 18:30+2518:31+291m--1244.169550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#56!==!KVSKalsur 18:35-18:36-1m11248.762541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#57|--|SVNRSavanurX 18:44+3118:45+361m--1256.943584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#58!==!YLGYalvigi 18:57+3518:58+371m--1265.552621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#59!==!KALSKalas HaltX 19:05-19:06-1m11271.525663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.5
#60!==!GDIGudgeriX 19:19+3519:20+371m--1277.048689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#61!==!SNHSaunshi 19:34+3519:35+351m--1288.236634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#62!==!KNOKundgolX 19:49+3119:50+321m--1296.516636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0015.8
#63|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 20:50-4---1312.3-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.