Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:36:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:36:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - कन्याकुमारी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

DD/Daund Junction --> SUR/Solapur

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
16381 CSMT-Kanyakumari Express sch dep 1545 hrs on 2.12.2017 is *RESCHEDULED* at 0030 hrs on 3.12.2017 (Up train 10 hrs late)
Sat Dec 02, 2017 (01:00PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:32) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Solapur.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 187 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr near GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

1 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -15:45-91-265.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 15:57+1516:00+133m51-255.9697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 16:37+2716:40+293m51-213.573 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 17:18+3317:20+382m11-167.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 18:07+3518:10+383m11-139.159623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 19:15+4419:25+4210m41-75.453556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#7/==/DDDaund Junction» 20:50+1:0120:55+1:055m310.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.1
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 23:20+2:1223:22+2:132m21108.157515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2378.8
#9|==|SURSolapur• 00:45+1:5100:55+1:5210m32186.956461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga JunctionX 02:57+1:3703:00+1:363m12299.929458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.8
#11%==%WADIWadi JunctionX 04:15+5404:20+595m32336.837431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0438.9
#12/==/YGYadgir 05:24+4005:25+411m12375.771370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.7
#13/==/RCRaichur JunctionO 06:23+4306:25+462m12444.475407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.9
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road 06:48+1:0706:50+1:052m12473.264332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#15/==/ADAdoni 07:28+1:0207:30+1:012m22514.057421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#16/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 08:25+5908:40+1:0615m62566.161454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#17/==/GYGooty Junction 09:08+1:1409:10+1:152m12594.567 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#18/--/TUTadipatri 09:53+1:1709:55+1:172m12642.560243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/--/KDPKondapuramX 10:23+1:1410:25+1:202m12670.574 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#20/--/YAYerraguntla Junction 10:58+1:2011:00+1:202m12711.455 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.4
#21/==/HXKadapa Junction 11:43+1:1611:45+1:202m12750.870144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.6
#22/==/NRENandalur 12:19+1:2512:20+1:251m12790.436147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#23/==/RJPRazampetaX 12:39+1:1912:40+1:191m12801.769145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.6
#24/==/KOUKoduru 13:09+1:1813:10+1:191m12835.333198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1540.9
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction 14:25+4814:35+5010m32876.217115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:359.8
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main 15:10+3815:15+355m12886.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#27/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 15:53+5315:55+542m22927.955371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor 16:28+5516:30+552m22957.928305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#29/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:40+2417:45+305m32990.749215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.5
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 19:28+619:30+162m--21075.279404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.5
#31/==/SASalem Junction 21:02+2521:05+263m121195.760283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#32/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:05+3122:10+335m221255.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#33/==/TUPTiruppurX 22:53+3222:55+322m121305.661306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 23:45+2923:50+305m121356.242416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 01:10+2101:15+235m331411.867 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#36/==/OTPOttappalamX 01:43+2401:45+242m231443.24233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3927.3
#37/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 02:24+1902:25+261m131470.54041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#38/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 02:50+2402:53+263m131487.3573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2523.8
#39/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 03:18+2703:19+281m131511.15218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#40/==/CKIChalakkudyO 03:26+2903:27+311m131517.16212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#41/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 03:42+3503:43+421m131532.73217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.1
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 04:00+3804:02+382m131541.81814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5816.9
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 05:00+1005:10+1610m231558.7209mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:299.7
#44/==/TRTRThrippunithura 05:39+1205:40+151m231568.4555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5550.3
#45%==%KTYMKottayam 06:35+2806:38+373m231618.75318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#46%==%CGYChanganassery 06:58+4806:59+481m331636.5528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#47/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 07:08+5107:09+511m331644.45422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#48/==/CNGRChengannurX 07:19+5107:21+512m131653.45413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#49/==/MVLKMavelikara 07:35+4807:36+491m331666.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 07:45+4907:47+492m--31673.65811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#51/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 08:01+5108:02+511m--31687.33413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4827.3
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 08:50+3408:55+345m131714.55716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#53/==/PVUParavur 09:08+3509:09+351m--31727.06718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 09:19+3709:20+361m231738.26157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#55/==/KVUKadakavur 09:29+3809:30+381m--31747.33117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#56/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX 09:36+3809:37+381m--31750.58319mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1926.2
#57/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX 09:56+4009:57+401m131776.61119mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#58/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 10:10+4110:15+435m231779.15212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#59/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 10:35+4910:36+511m--31796.35329mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#60/--/PASAParassala 10:50+5110:51+551m--31808.71847mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:288.3
#61/--/KZTKulitturaiX 11:19+4011:20+481m--31817.15923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#62/--/ERLEraniel 11:35+4911:36+511m131831.93851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2918.2
#63/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 12:05+4312:10+465m131850.13715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#64%==%CAPEKanniyakumari 12:35+41-131865.7-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.