Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:34:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:34:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2129532-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185440-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2193299-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
At+Borivali+PF%234
Entry# 2256186-0

12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
ऑगस्ट क्रांती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस     अगस्त क्रांति राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering options provided to the passengers of the August Kranti Rajdhani...
more...
Express to NZM: BCT-NZM - EBF ET D MBF MT: BCT-VAPI/BL - EBF ET: BCT-ST/BH/BRC/RTM/NAD/KOTA/NZM - EBF ET D: VAPI/BL/ST/BH/BRC-NZM - D MT MBF: RTM/NAD/KOTA/SWM-NZM - MT MBF: MTJ-NZM - MT: Abbrevations
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 22, 2017 (12:38PM)
Updated: Apr 09 2017 (18:24) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12951/12952 Rajdhani Express; 5 common rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (243 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (41)
punctuality - excellent (41)
food - good (41)
ticket avbl - good (41)
railfanning - excellent (39)
safety - excellent (40)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
 A4
 17
 A5
 18
 PC
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 1379 km    Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BSR/Vasai Road and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

11 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -17:40+3110.0488mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2217.4
#2/==/ADHAndheri 18:02+418:03+51m6117.45714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 18:16+518:19+53m4129.810318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.5
#4/==/VAPIVapiX 19:40+1319:42+132m11168.37927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#5/==/BLValsadX 20:02+1420:05+143m21194.59212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#6/==/STSuratXO 20:50+720:55+75m11263.510418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3459.2
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction 21:29+1621:30+171m31322.68320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5170.5
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:21+1522:31+1410m21393.26937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.5
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction 02:18+402:20+82m52653.794495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50266.8
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction 05:10+505:20+1010m12920.598256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06107.9
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 06:26+1606:28+162m121028.485265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:32216.3
#12/==/MTJMathura JunctionO 09:00+1109:02+162m321244.771182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 10:55+13-421378.7-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.