Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:30:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:30:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722763-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1753711-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2085160-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2085160-1

11029/Koyna Express
     कोयना एक्सप्रेस

LNL/Lonavala --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12th unreserved bogie opens at Kalyan 11th unreserved bogie opens at Dadar
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (02:28PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (12:38) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.9/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lonavala and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between GPR/Ghorpuri and JJR/Jejuri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

4 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -08:40+3101-126.34914mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 08:51+508:53+42m41-117.3587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#3/==/TNAThane 09:18+409:20+42m51-93.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.7
#4 KYNKalyan Junction 09:33+1609:35+202m41-74.37110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#5/==/NRLNeral Junction 10:03+2510:05+242m11-41.26242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction 10:18+2810:20+322m11-27.83855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#7/==/KADKhandala 10:58-11:00-2m11-3.728549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#8/==/LNLLonavala» 11:08+2711:10+272m110.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#9/==/TGNTalegaon 11:38+2411:40+232m1129.659621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#10/==/CCHChinchwadX 11:58+2312:00+222m2147.362574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#11/==/KKKhadki 12:10+2512:12+242m1157.736563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#12/==/SVJRShivajinagar 12:18+2412:20+242m2161.27552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.4
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction• 12:40+1512:45+235m1163.726556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#14/==/GPRGhorpuri 12:50+2912:52+292m1165.960558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.8
#15!==!JJRJejuriX 13:48+2813:50+292m11121.648698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3326.6
#16!==!NIRANira 14:23+3414:25+362m11148.357553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#17!==!LNNLonand Junction 14:33+3914:35+402m11155.943594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.3
#18!==!WTRWatharX 15:13+3715:15+372m11183.137803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#19!==!STRSataraX 15:57+2616:00+263m11209.150638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#20!==!KRGKoregaon 16:13+2716:15+292m11219.977658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#21!==!RMPRahimatpur 16:23+3516:25+352m11230.151631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#22!==!TAZTargaon 16:38+3516:40+352m11241.259618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#23!==!MSRMasur 16:53+3616:55+362m11254.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#24!==!SIWShirravde 17:03+3617:05+352m11259.129594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.6
#25!==!KRDKarad 17:23+2617:25+272m11267.859596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.4
#26!==!TKRTakari 17:53+2717:55+272m11295.235567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#27!==!KOVKirloskarvadi 18:08+2418:10+232m--1302.863572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#28!==!BVQBhilavdi 18:23+2418:25+232m11316.568573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#29!==!SLISangli 18:42+2418:45+243m31335.921558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.1
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction 19:05+1719:10+165m11343.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#31|--|JSPJayasingpurX 19:23+1819:25+192m21354.868550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#32|--|HTKHatkanagale 19:38+2019:40+192m11369.653591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33|--|RKDRukadi 19:48+2019:50+192m11376.652565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#34|--|VVValivade 19:58-20:00-2m11383.516554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.6
#35|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 20:25+3-21390.1-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.