Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:15:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:15:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58016/Adra - Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
আদ্রা - হাওড়া শিরোমণি ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     आद्रा - हावड़ा शिरोमणि फास्ट पैसेंजर

ADRA/Adra Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:38PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:48) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Adra Junction and Howrah Junction is 63 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    26 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

26 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Adra Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADRAAdra Junction» -04:30+3410.063192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#2/==/IBLIndrabilX 04:43+704:44+81m--113.762166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#3/==/SRJMSirjam 04:51-04:52-1m--120.969139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#4/==/JPHJhantipahari 05:00+805:01+81m--130.168141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/CJNChhatna 05:09+905:10+91m--139.269140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#6/==/BQABankura Junction 05:22+905:24+102m--153.07289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#7/==/BXLBheduasolX 05:30-05:31-1m--160.27479mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.7
#8/==/ODMOndagram 05:38+1105:39+121m--168.95975mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#9/==/RSGRamsagar 05:48-05:49-1m--177.86564mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#10/==/VSUBishnupurX 05:54+1205:55+131m2183.26774mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#11/==/PBAPiardoba 06:06+1306:07+131m--195.57277mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#12/==/BGOBogri Road 06:14-06:15-1m--1103.95341mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#13/==/GBAGarhbeta 06:20+1706:21+131m--1108.37258mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#14/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX 06:31+1406:32+141m--1120.37457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#15/==/SLBSalboni 06:41+1506:42+241m--1131.56742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#16/==/GSLGodapiasal 06:53+2406:54+241m--1143.74446mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#17/==/MDNMidnapore 07:10+1107:12+112m--1155.64552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#18/==/GKLGokulpur 07:21+1707:22+171m--1162.34037mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19/==/GMDNGirimaidan 07:28-07:29-1m--1166.31247mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.2
#20%==%KGPKharagpur JunctionX 07:40+807:45+95m--1168.55842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2524.2
#21/==/BCKBalichakX 08:10+1808:11+181m--1192.76320mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.3
#22/==/RDURadhamohanpur 08:17-08:18-1m--1199.05315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#23/==/HAURHaur 08:23+1908:24+191m--1203.46413mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 08:33+1308:34+131m--1213.0619mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#25/==/MCAMecheda 08:46+1408:47+141m--1225.1579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#26/==/BZNBagnan 09:01+2009:02+231m--1238.4668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3437.6
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:36+1109:38+102m51276.0146mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:327.4
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 10:10+7-191283.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.