Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:50:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2356286-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2363910-0


16326⇒22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
അഹല്യ നഗരി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction --> GDYA/Ghoradongri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented by one 3 AC coach from 18/11/17.
Sat Nov 18, 2017 (10:01PM)
Updated: Jan 17 2018 (02:57) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kayamkulam Junction and Ghoradongri.
Travel Time: 36h 38m    43 halts    Distance: 2121 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:50
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
      S
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 
Arrives @ 20:28 +1 night
(Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
S      
GDYA/Ghoradongri 

43 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Ghoradongri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central -06:15+0--1-105.47012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction X 07:10+907:15+95m21-40.97416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#3/==/KYJ»Kayamkulam Junction» 07:48+1807:50+182m--10.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.1
#4%==%HADHarippad 08:06+2108:07+231m1113.1839mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 08:20+2808:21+281m1131.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha 08:35+2708:38+283m1143.2538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2723.9
#7/--/SRTLCherthala 09:05+2509:06+261m2167.1349mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5933.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 10:05+1410:15+1410m31100.5513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#9/==/AWYAluva X 10:38+1710:40+172m31119.95514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 10:50+1910:51+191m21129.17217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:04+2211:05+221m21144.64612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:13+2411:14+241m--1150.76218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.8
#13/==/TCRThrissur 11:37+2611:40+263m21174.5673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#14/==/WKIShoranur WadakkancheryX 11:55+2911:56+291m21191.21541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0416.3
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction 13:00+413:10+2310m41207.54326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#16/==/OTPOttappalam 13:28+2313:30+232m11220.46333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 14:00+1914:05+195m41251.73981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:30+1015:33+143m1,31307.476416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#19/==/TUPTiruppur 16:13+2216:15+222m21357.960306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#20/==/EDErode Junction 17:05+1517:15+1510m11408.269174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.7
#21/==/SASalem Junction 18:07+1718:10+173m--1467.974 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.5
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 19:48+1919:50+192m21588.384404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0084.5
#23/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 20:50+2820:55+275m21672.860215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.1
#24/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:05+2023:25+2020m61801.9648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction 01:35+1801:37+212m22939.59219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#26/==/NLRNellore 02:02+2702:03+271m22977.98121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.7
#27/==/OGLOngole 03:29+2803:30+291m121094.68512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.4
#28/==/CLXChiralaX 04:05+3304:06+331m--21144.1728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4857.6
#29/==/TELTenali JunctionX 04:54+3004:55+311m421201.72715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.5
#30/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 06:05+1506:20+1615m1021233.28626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#31/==/KMTKhammam 07:30+2807:32+282m221333.567118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#32/==/WLWarangalXO 09:08+2309:10+232m321441.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:24101.2
#33/==/RDMRamagundam 10:34+2110:35+211m121542.259170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#34/==/MCIManchiryalX 10:49+2310:50+231m121556.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1919.7
#35/==/BPABellampalli 11:09+2411:10+241m121575.780204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#36/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 11:39+2911:40+281m121614.449184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.8
#37/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:05+1213:15+1210m--21684.243185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#38/==/CDChandrapurX 13:34+1113:35+121m221697.988194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.4
#39/==/HGTHinganghat 14:33+1614:35+162m121783.334229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.1
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 15:34+315:35+61m121816.461279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction 16:50+3217:00+3110m121892.776315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:23104.5
#42/==/PARPandhurna 18:23+3118:25+312m221997.176478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#43/==/TEOTeegaon 18:32+3718:34+352m--22006.052520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#44/==/CCDChichonda 18:53+4718:55+452m--22022.564701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3638.4
#45/==/AMLAAmla Junction 19:31+2919:33+292m222060.992733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#46/==/BZUBetul 19:48+3119:50+322m222084.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#47/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 20:28+3520:30+352m122120.642407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4070.4
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:10+2722:20+2710m122191.053 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#49/==/BPLBhopal Junction 00:05+3000:10+325m432282.965498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1480.2
#50/==/SJPShujalpur 01:24+2401:26+242m132363.160455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.2
#51/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:10+1303:30+1720m632466.458493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.6
#52%==%DWXDewas Junction 04:12+1604:14+162m132507.038540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.8
#53/==/INDBIndore Junction 05:15+6-332545.8-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.