Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:46:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

240M/Ahmadabad Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

NAD/Nagda Junction --> SMBJ/Shri Mahabirji

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagda Junction and Shri Mahabirji.
Travel Time: 6h 58m    15 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 11:27
Platform# --
S T  F 
NAD/Nagda Junction 
Arrives @ 18:25
Platform# --
S T  F 
SMBJ/Shri Mahabirji 

15 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Nagda Junction and Shri Mahabirji

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -23:00---1-401.02551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.4
#2/==/MANManinagar 23:08-23:10-2m--1-397.65750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#3/==/VTAVatva 23:15-23:17-2m--1-392.92248mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:248.7
#4/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 23:41-23:43-2m--1-384.26639mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/KANJKanij 23:47-23:49-2m--1-379.84839mWR387120 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#6/==/NEPNenpur 23:53-23:55-2m--1-376.63337mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#7/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 00:02-00:04-2m--2-372.83935mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#8/==/GTEGothaj 00:17-00:19-2m--2-364.33933mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.1
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 00:33-00:37-4m--2-355.26637mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 00:47-00:49-2m--2-344.22939mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:167.8
#11|--|ANNDAnand Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--2-336.46545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#12/==/VXDVadod 01:16-01:18-2m--2-329.95845mWRAnand District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.7
#13/==/VDAVasad Junction 01:27-01:29-2m--2-321.26540mWRVasad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#14/==/RNORanoli 01:36-01:38-2m--2-313.62940mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#15/==/BJWBajva 01:49-01:51-2m--2-308.21638mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:246.3
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction 02:15-05:35-200m--2-301.95437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2273.8
#17/==/GDAGodhra Junction 06:57-07:02-5m--2-228.163121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:58186.7
#18%--%RTMRatlam Junction 10:00-10:10-10m--2-41.469495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#19/==/KUHKhachrod 10:34-10:36-2m--2-13.717498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4913.7
#20/==/NAD»Nagda Junction» 11:25-11:27-2m--20.079468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#21/==/MEPMahidpur Road 11:40-11:42-2m--217.163492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#22/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 12:04-12:06-2m--240.1104446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1322.6
#23/==/CMUChau Mahla 12:19-12:21-2m--262.766425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#24/==/SVASuwasra 12:35-12:37-2m--278.159455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#25/==/SGZShamgarh 12:51-12:53-2m--291.891465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.6
#26/==/GOHGaroth 13:00-13:02-2m--2102.480442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 13:19-13:21-2m--2125.162383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#28/==/JHWJhalawar Road 13:37-13:39-2m--2141.587362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#29/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 13:47-13:49-2m--2153.277359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#30/==/MKXMorak 13:57-13:59-2m--2163.556336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction 15:05-15:25-20m--2225.489 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#32/==/LKELakheri 16:06-16:08-2m--2286.059225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#33/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 16:19-16:21-2m--2296.975247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#34/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 16:50-16:55-5m--2333.370265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5563.7
#35/==/GGCGangapur City 17:50-18:00-10m--2397.182269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2534.2
#36/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 18:25-18:27-2m--2431.267241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#37/==/HANHindaun City 18:36-18:38-2m--2441.329228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0732.9
#38/==/BXNBayana Junction 19:45-19:50-5m--2474.262199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#39/--/RBSRupbas 20:23-20:25-2m--2508.465180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#40/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 20:38-20:40-2m--2522.657179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#41/--/KLBKiraoli 20:53-20:55-2m12535.047172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2821.8
#42/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 21:23-21:25-2m--2556.88172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.1
#43/==/AFAgra Fort 21:40-21:50-10m--2558.812169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#44/--/JABYamuna Bridge Agra 22:03-22:05-2m--2561.316165mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1520.5
#45/==/TDLTundla Junction 23:20-23:30-10m--2581.866167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#46/==/FZDFirozabad 23:45-23:47-2m--2598.350164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#47/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 00:11-00:13-2m--3618.266167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5055.3
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction 01:03-01:05-2m--3673.643153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#49/==/BNTBharthana 01:33-01:35-2m--3693.581149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#50/==/PHDPhaphund 02:02-02:04-2m--3729.837145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1683.1
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:20-04:45-25m--3812.929129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.9
#52/==/CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank 04:53-04:55-2m--3816.855119mNRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#53/==/ONUnnao Junction 05:10-05:12-2m--3830.551128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#54/==/AJAjgain 05:30-05:32-2m--3845.950129mNRDistrict Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#55/==/JTUJaitipur 05:42-05:44-2m--3854.351126mNRDistrict Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#56/==/HRNHarauni 05:53-05:55-2m--3861.947129mNRDistrict Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#57/==/POFPiparsand 06:03-06:05-2m--3868.222125mNRNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4516.7
#58/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 06:50-08:00-70m--3884.942124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:139.1
#59%==%LCLucknow City 08:13-08:15-2m--3894.029126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.3
#60%==%BNZBadshahnagar 08:28-08:30-2m--3900.338118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#61/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 09:08-09:10-2m--3924.658123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.1
#62/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 09:38-09:40-2m--3951.864120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#63/==/JLDJarwal Road 09:55-09:57-2m--3967.960112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#64/==/CLJColonelGanj 10:14-10:16-2m--3985.044108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.9
#65/==/GDGonda Junction 10:55-11:05-10m--31013.870111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#66/==/MURMankapur Junction 11:29-11:31-2m--31041.881104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2229.9
#67/==/BVBabhnan 11:53-11:55-2m--31071.66696mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#68/==/BSTBasti 12:23-12:25-2m--31102.24791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.6
#69/==/KLDKhalilabad 13:03-13:05-2m--31131.836 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#70/==/MHHMaghar 13:19-13:21-2m--31140.32282mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:238.3
#71/==/SWASahjanwa 13:44-13:46-2m--31148.62683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3917.1
#72/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 14:25-14:45-20m--31165.75484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#73%==%PPCPipraich 15:06-15:08-2m--31184.75486mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.6
#74%==%CPJKaptanganj Junction 15:30-15:35-5m--31204.448 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2769.6
#75!%%!%BUGBagaha 17:02-17:07-5m--31274.04394mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5841.2
#76!%%!%NKENarkatiaganj Junction 18:05-18:15-10m--31315.260 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3736.7
#77!%%!%BTHBettiah 18:52-18:57-5m--31351.95979mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.7
#78!%%!%SGLSagauli Junction 19:20-19:25-5m--31374.65174mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#79 MKIMotihari 19:43-19:48-5m--31390.04373mECRMotihari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#80 CAAChakia 20:33-20:35-2m--31422.04866mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0048.1
#81%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 21:35----31470.1-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.