Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:43:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

240M/Ahmadabad Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

SMBJ/Shri Mahabirji --> TDL/Tundla Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Mahabirji and Tundla Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 53m    8 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 18:27
Platform# --
S T  F 
SMBJ/Shri Mahabirji 
Arrives @ 23:20
Platform# --
S T  F 
TDL/Tundla Junction 

8 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Shri Mahabirji and Tundla Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -23:00---1-832.22551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.4
#2/==/MANManinagar 23:08-23:10-2m--1-828.85750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#3/==/VTAVatva 23:15-23:17-2m--1-824.12248mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:248.7
#4/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 23:41-23:43-2m--1-815.46639mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#5/==/KANJKanij 23:47-23:49-2m--1-811.04839mWR387120 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#6/==/NEPNenpur 23:53-23:55-2m--1-807.83337mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#7/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 00:02-00:04-2m--2-804.03935mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#8/==/GTEGothaj 00:17-00:19-2m--2-795.53933mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.1
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 00:33-00:37-4m--2-786.46637mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 00:47-00:49-2m--2-775.42939mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:167.8
#11|--|ANNDAnand Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--2-767.76545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#12/==/VXDVadod 01:16-01:18-2m--2-761.15845mWRAnand District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.7
#13/==/VDAVasad Junction 01:27-01:29-2m--2-752.46540mWRVasad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#14/==/RNORanoli 01:36-01:38-2m--2-744.82940mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#15/==/BJWBajva 01:49-01:51-2m--2-739.51638mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:246.3
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction 02:15-05:35-200m--2-733.15437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2273.8
#17/==/GDAGodhra Junction 06:57-07:02-5m--2-659.463121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:58186.7
#18%--%RTMRatlam Junction 10:00-10:10-10m--2-472.669495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#19/==/KUHKhachrod 10:34-10:36-2m--2-445.017498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4913.7
#20/==/NADNagda Junction 11:25-11:27-2m--2-431.279468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#21/==/MEPMahidpur Road 11:40-11:42-2m--2-414.163492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#22/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 12:04-12:06-2m--2-391.1104446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1322.6
#23/==/CMUChau Mahla 12:19-12:21-2m--2-368.566425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#24/==/SVASuwasra 12:35-12:37-2m--2-353.159455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#25/==/SGZShamgarh 12:51-12:53-2m--2-339.491465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.6
#26/==/GOHGaroth 13:00-13:02-2m--2-328.880442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 13:19-13:21-2m--2-306.262383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#28/==/JHWJhalawar Road 13:37-13:39-2m--2-289.787362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#29/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 13:47-13:49-2m--2-278.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#30/==/MKXMorak 13:57-13:59-2m--2-267.856336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction 15:05-15:25-20m--2-205.889 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4160.6
#32/==/LKELakheri 16:06-16:08-2m--2-145.259225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#33/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 16:19-16:21-2m--2-134.375247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#34/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 16:50-16:55-5m--2-97.970265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5563.7
#35/==/GGCGangapur City 17:50-18:00-10m--2-34.282269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2534.2
#36/==/SMBJ»Shri Mahabirji» 18:25-18:27-2m--20.067241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#37/==/HANHindaun City 18:36-18:38-2m--210.129228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0732.9
#38/==/BXNBayana Junction 19:45-19:50-5m--243.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#39/--/RBSRupbas 20:23-20:25-2m--277.265180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#40/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri 20:38-20:40-2m--291.457179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#41/--/KLBKiraoli 20:53-20:55-2m12103.847172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2821.8
#42/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 21:23-21:25-2m--2125.58172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.1
#43/==/AFAgra Fort 21:40-21:50-10m--2127.612169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#44/--/JABYamuna Bridge Agra 22:03-22:05-2m--2130.116165mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1520.5
#45/==/TDLTundla Junction 23:20-23:30-10m--2150.666167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#46/==/FZDFirozabad 23:45-23:47-2m--2167.150164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#47/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 00:11-00:13-2m--3187.066167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5055.3
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction 01:03-01:05-2m--3242.343153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#49/==/BNTBharthana 01:33-01:35-2m--3262.281149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#50/==/PHDPhaphund 02:02-02:04-2m--3298.637145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1683.1
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:20-04:45-25m--3381.729129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.9
#52/==/CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank 04:53-04:55-2m--3385.655119mNRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#53/==/ONUnnao Junction 05:10-05:12-2m--3399.251128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#54/==/AJAjgain 05:30-05:32-2m--3414.750129mNRDistrict Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#55/==/JTUJaitipur 05:42-05:44-2m--3423.151126mNRDistrict Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#56/==/HRNHarauni 05:53-05:55-2m--3430.747129mNRDistrict Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#57/==/POFPiparsand 06:03-06:05-2m--3437.022125mNRNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4516.7
#58/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 06:50-08:00-70m--3453.742124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:139.1
#59%==%LCLucknow City 08:13-08:15-2m--3462.829126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.3
#60%==%BNZBadshahnagar 08:28-08:30-2m--3469.038118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#61/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 09:08-09:10-2m--3493.458123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.1
#62/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 09:38-09:40-2m--3520.564120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#63/==/JLDJarwal Road 09:55-09:57-2m--3536.660112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#64/==/CLJColonelGanj 10:14-10:16-2m--3553.844108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.9
#65/==/GDGonda Junction 10:55-11:05-10m--3582.670111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#66/==/MURMankapur Junction 11:29-11:31-2m--3610.581104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2229.9
#67/==/BVBabhnan 11:53-11:55-2m--3640.46696mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#68/==/BSTBasti 12:23-12:25-2m--3671.04791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.6
#69/==/KLDKhalilabad 13:03-13:05-2m--3700.636 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#70/==/MHHMaghar 13:19-13:21-2m--3709.12282mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:238.3
#71/==/SWASahjanwa 13:44-13:46-2m--3717.42683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3917.1
#72/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 14:25-14:45-20m--3734.55484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#73%==%PPCPipraich 15:06-15:08-2m--3753.55486mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.6
#74%==%CPJKaptanganj Junction 15:30-15:35-5m--3773.148 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2769.6
#75!%%!%BUGBagaha 17:02-17:07-5m--3842.84394mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5841.2
#76!%%!%NKENarkatiaganj Junction 18:05-18:15-10m--3884.060 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3736.7
#77!%%!%BTHBettiah 18:52-18:57-5m--3920.75979mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.7
#78!%%!%SGLSagauli Junction 19:20-19:25-5m--3943.45174mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#79 MKIMotihari 19:43-19:48-5m--3958.84373mECRMotihari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#80 CAAChakia 20:33-20:35-2m--3990.84866mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0048.1
#81%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 21:35----31038.9-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.