Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

59940/Ahmadabad Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

KSB/Kosamba Junction --> BSR/Vasai Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Wrong train number
Fri Feb 04, 2011 (12:35PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kosamba Junction and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 8h 32m    35 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:03
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KSB/Kosamba Junction 
Arrives @ 13:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BSR/Vasai Road 

35 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Kosamba Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -23:00---1-197.42551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.4
#2/==/MANManinagar 23:08-23:10-2m--1-194.05750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#3/==/VTAVatva 23:15-23:17-2m--1-189.32448mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:228.7
#4/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 23:39-23:41-2m--1-180.64439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#5/==/KANJKanij 23:47-23:49-2m--1-176.21939mWR387120 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.2
#6/==/NEPNenpur 23:59-00:01-2m--1-173.13837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#7/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 00:07-00:09-2m--2-169.23935mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#8/==/GTEGothaj 00:22-00:24-2m--2-160.74633mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 00:36-00:40-4m--2-151.65537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 00:52-00:54-2m--2-140.61839mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:267.8
#11|--|ANNDAnand Junction 01:20-01:25-5m--2-132.96545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#12/==/VXDVadod 01:31-01:33-2m--2-126.35245mWRAnand District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:108.7
#13/==/VDAVasad Junction 01:43-01:45-2m--2-117.65040mWRVasad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#14/==/RNORanoli 01:54-01:56-2m--2-110.03240mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#15/==/BJWBajva 02:06-02:08-2m--2-104.71638mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:246.3
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction 02:32-02:42-10m--2-98.36837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#17/==/ITAItola 02:58-03:00-2m--2-80.27027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#18/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 03:10-03:12-2m--2-68.55430mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#19/==/PLJPalej 03:29-03:31-2m--2-53.34428mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1813.3
#20/==/NIUNabipur 03:49-03:51-2m--2-40.03821mWRNabipur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction 04:10-04:15-5m--2-27.85620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 04:25-04:27-2m--2-18.54420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#23/==/PAOPanoli 04:41-04:43-2m--2-8.22129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.8
#24/==/HATHathuran 04:54-04:56-2m--2-4.45232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#25/==/KSB»Kosamba Junction» 05:01-05:03-2m--20.04728mWRKosamba - 394120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#26/==/KIMKim 05:13-05:15-2m--27.82018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:309.9
#27/==/SYNSayan 05:45-05:47-2m--217.7821mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:233.1
#28/==/GTXGothangam 06:10-06:12-2m--220.92619mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#29/==/KSEKosad 06:20-06:22-2m--224.32016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.4
#30/==/URNUtran 06:32-06:34-2m--227.72015mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.7
#31/==/STSurat 06:45-07:20-35m--231.44018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32/==/UDNUdhna Junction 07:26-07:28-2m--235.45714mWRSurat 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#33/==/BHETBhestan 07:34-07:36-2m--241.16113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#34/==/SCHSachin 07:41-07:43-2m--246.15712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#35/==/MRLMaroli 07:50-07:52-2m--252.83015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:178.4
#36/==/NVSNavsari 08:09-08:11-2m--261.25714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#37/==/VDHVedchha 08:20-08:22-2m--269.75016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#38/==/ACLAncheli 08:26-08:28-2m--273.05818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#39/==/AMLAmalsad 08:32-08:34-2m--276.95414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#40/==/BIMBilimora Junction 08:40-08:42-2m--282.34911mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#41/==/JRSJoravasan 08:47-08:49-2m--286.47615mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#42/==/DGIDungri 08:53-08:55-2m--291.43118mWRDist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:178.9
#43/==/BLValsad 09:12-09:17-5m--2100.38012mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#44/==/ATULAtul 09:22-09:24-2m--2107.06017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#45/==/PADPardi 09:28-09:30-2m--2111.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/UVDUdvada 09:38-09:40-2m--2117.02120mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:289.6
#47/==/VAPIVapi 10:08-10:10-2m--2126.64827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#48/==/KEBKarambeli 10:18-10:20-2m--2133.04828mWRDist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#49/==/BLDBhilad 10:26-10:28-2m--2137.87034mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#50/==/SJNSanjan 10:38-10:40-2m--2149.45421mWRDist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#51/==/UBRUmargam Road 10:46-10:48-2m--2154.83224mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:179.2
#52/==/GVDGholvad 11:05-11:07-2m--2164.03714mWRPIN 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1811.1
#53/==/DRDDahanu Road 11:25-11:27-2m--2175.15712mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#54/==/VGNVangaon 11:40-11:42-2m--2187.46312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#55/==/BORBoisar 11:51-11:53-2m--2196.83816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#56/==/PLGPalghar 12:11-12:13-2m--2208.13019mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:178.4
#57/==/KLVKelve Road 12:30-12:32-2m--2216.5648mWRDist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#58/==/SAHSaphale 12:38-12:40-2m--2222.9587mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#59/==/VTNVaitarna 12:48-12:50-2m--2230.7183mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.5
#60/==/VRVirar 13:18-13:20-2m--2239.2339mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.3
#61/==/BSRVasai Road 13:35-13:37-2m--2247.5467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#62/==/BVIBorivali 14:00----2265.1-18mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.