Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69128/Ahmedabad Anand MEMU
અમદાવાદ આણંદ મેમુ     अहमदाबाद आनंद मेमू

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> ANND/Anand Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:43) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -13:40+0210.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.4
#2/==/MANManinagarX 13:49+013:50+01m213.45750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaX 13:55+313:56+31m--18.12748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#4/==/GERGeratpur 14:08+514:09+61m--113.53941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO 14:14+614:15+71m--116.85339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KANJKanij 14:20+914:21+101m--121.12139mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.2
#7/==/NEPNenpurO 14:30-14:31-1m--124.34637mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 14:36+614:37+71m--128.26435mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#9/==/GTEGothajO 14:45+814:46+81m--136.76133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 14:55+1214:56+131m1145.84737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsandaXO 15:03+1215:04+121m--151.24241mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionO 15:12+1115:13+141m--156.82739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:177.8
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction• 15:30+8-3164.5-45mWRAnand, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.