Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:15:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02655/Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Special (UnReserved)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ ഉദ്ഘാടനം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്     अहमदाबाद - चेन्नई सेंट्रल स्पेशल

AKV/Ankleshwar Junction --> CLX/Chirala

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 10, 2015 (12:40AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ERS WDM 3A 14046.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ankleshwar Junction and Chirala.
Travel Time: 24h 42m    28 halts    Distance: 1370 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:28
Platform# --
 M     
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
CLX/Chirala 

28 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Ankleshwar Junction and Chirala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -06:40---1-178.66251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.8
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction 07:24-07:26-2m--1-132.87937mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.4
#3/--/ANNDAnand Junction 07:40-07:42-2m--1-114.44945mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4234.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction 08:24-08:29-5m--1-79.98437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5779.9
#5/==/AKV»Ankleshwar Junction» 09:26-09:28-2m--10.05220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.8
#6/==/STSurat 10:25-10:35-10m1149.82718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction 10:44-10:46-2m--153.87314mWRSurat 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#8/==/VYAVyara 11:33-11:35-2m--1110.85890mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4399.8
#9/==/NDBNandurbar 13:18-13:23-5m--1210.759203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3534.4
#10%==%DDEDondaicha 13:58-14:00-2m--1245.133163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5260.9
#11/==/ANAmalner 15:52-15:54-2m--1306.051186mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0454.7
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction 16:58-17:00-2m--1360.658212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 17:25-17:35-10m--1384.858209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5149.5
#14/==/MKUMalkapur 18:26-18:28-2m--1434.383251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.8
#15/==/NNNandura 18:48-18:50-2m--1462.181268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#16/==/SEGShegaon 19:08-19:10-2m--1486.374281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#17/==/AKAkola Junction 19:40-19:45-5m--1523.480284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 20:13-20:15-2m--1560.650303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction 21:05-21:10-5m--1602.394 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.6
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon 21:39-21:41-2m--1647.968300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.6
#21/==/WRWardha Junction 22:25-22:28-3m--1697.551288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.5
#22/==/HGTHinganghat 23:07-23:09-2m--1731.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora 23:39-23:41-2m--1770.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.4
#24/==/CDChandrapur 00:08-00:10-2m--2816.414194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 01:10-01:20-10m--2830.197185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.9
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 02:03-02:05-2m--2899.966184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryal 02:58-03:00-2m--2958.373159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal 04:35-04:40-5m--21073.388271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad 05:21-05:23-2m--21133.469198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.4
#30/==/KMTKhammam 06:04-06:06-2m--21180.838118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.3
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 08:45-09:00-15m--21281.17326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#32/==/TELTenali Junction 09:26-09:28-2m--21312.610215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.5
#33/==/BPPBapatla 09:53-09:55-2m--21355.26010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#34/==/CLXChirala 10:10-10:12-2m--21370.2698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.4
#35/==/OGLOngole 10:55-10:57-2m--21419.79212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4365.9
#36/==/KVZKavali 11:40-11:42-2m--21485.65421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.8
#37/==/NLRNellore 12:38-12:40-2m--21536.43821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.4
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction 13:40-13:45-5m--21574.75919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.7
#39/==/MASChennai Central 16:05----21712.4-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.