Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:22:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06052/Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Special Fare Special
અમદાવાદ- ચેન્નઇ સેન્ટ્રલ વિશેષ ભાડા વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - चेन्नै सेंट्रल विशेष किराया स्पेशल

RC/Raichur Junction --> PER/Perambur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Enroute this special train will stop at Perambur, Arakkonam, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Cuddapah, Yerraguntla, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi,Solapur, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad. 2) This train will have AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and...
more...
Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.
Wed Feb 07, 2018 (08:06PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Apr 19 2018 (06:39) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
First Departure: Mon Apr 09, 2018fromRC/Raichur Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Jul 03, 2018atPER/Perambur
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raichur Junction and Perambur.
Travel Time: 10h 23m    11 halts    Distance: 563 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:00
(Avg 7h 55m late)
Platform# --
  T    
RC/Raichur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:23
(Avg 7h 58m late)
Platform# --
  T    
PER/Perambur 

11 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Perambur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -09:40+1--1-1147.96051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4645.8
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction 10:26+310:28+32m--1-1102.26137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#3/--/ANNDAnand Junction 10:46+010:48+02m--1-1083.84445mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4734.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction 11:35+1211:40+125m--1-1049.26237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:05129.7
#5/==/STSuratX 13:45+1013:50+105m--1-919.57918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1295.2
#6/==/VAPIVapi 15:02+3615:04+362m--1-824.38627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.2
#7/==/BORBoisarX 15:53+3015:55+302m--1-754.15516mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5550.7
#8/==/BSRVasai Road 16:50+2817:05+1315m--1-703.4507mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5545.5
#9/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 18:00+4118:02+492m61-657.84611mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3674.4
#10/==/LNLLonavala 19:38+4219:40+432m11-583.545623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction 21:05+4021:10+505m--1-519.865556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#12/==/DDDaund JunctionX 22:20+2:1522:22+2:232m--1-444.357520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:18186.9
#13|==|SURSolapur 01:40+5:0501:50+5:3510m--2-257.453461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50149.8
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction 04:40+6:4504:45+7:005m--2-107.683431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.9
#15/==/YGYadgir 05:13+7:1505:15+7:152m--2-68.796370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4368.7
#16/==/RC»Raichur Junction»X 05:58+7:5106:00+7:552m--20.046407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road 06:38+7:4406:40+7:442m--228.984332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.8
#18/==/ADAdoniX 07:09+7:5607:10+7:571m--269.663421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 08:00+8:2908:15+8:4015m--2121.859454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.4
#20/==/GYGooty JunctionX 08:44+8:5408:45+8:591m--2150.274370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri 09:24+9:0809:25+9:091m--2198.278243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5368.9
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 10:18+9:1810:20+9:172m--2267.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.3
#23/==/HXKadapa Junction X 10:58+9:0911:00+9:092m--2306.462144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta 11:49+9:1011:50+9:101m--2357.484145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.6
#25/==/KOUKoduruO 12:14+9:1212:15+9:121m--2390.920198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0540.9
#26/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 14:20+7:4414:30+7:4210m--2431.865115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.2
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 15:33+7:4415:35+7:442m--2500.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#28/==/PERPeramburXO 16:23+7:5816:25+7:582m--2563.178mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.5
#29/==/MASChennai Central 17:10+7:29---2568.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.