Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09462/Ahmedabad - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special
அகமதாபாத் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் சிறப்பு சிறப்பு கட்டணம்     अहमदाबाद - चेन्नई सेंट्रल स्पेशल किराया विशेष

GTL/Guntakal Junction --> TU/Tadipatri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Guntakal Junction and Tadipatri.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# --
  T    
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 16:15
Platform# --
  T    
TU/Tadipatri 

1 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Tadipatri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -15:10---1-1269.16151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0364.2
#2/--/ANNDAnand Junction 16:13-16:15-2m--1-1204.94145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5034.5
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction 17:05-17:10-5m--1-1170.39037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4770.5
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction 17:57-17:59-2m--1-1099.86320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.2
#5/==/STSurat 18:55-19:00-5m--1-1040.68218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1095.2
#6/==/VAPIVapi 20:10-20:12-2m--1-945.48427mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5070.2
#7/==/BORBoisar 21:02-21:04-2m--1-875.25016mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0150.7
#8/==/BSRVasai Road 22:05-22:10-5m--1-824.5457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 23:35-23:40-5m--1-761.339 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:05119.8
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction 02:45-02:55-10m--2-641.548556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25262.3
#11|==|SURSolapur 08:20-08:30-10m--2-379.259461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga Junction 10:25-10:28-3m--2-266.247458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4736.8
#13/==/WADIWadi Junction 11:15-11:25-10m--2-229.4102431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2338.9
#14/==/YGYadgir 11:48-11:50-2m--2-190.478370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.7
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction 12:43-12:45-2m--2-121.858407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3028.9
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road 13:15-13:20-5m--2-92.961332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#17/==/ADAdoni 14:00-14:02-2m--2-52.173421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#18/==/GTL»Guntakal Junction» 14:45-14:55-10m--20.049454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#19/==/GYGooty Junction 15:30-15:32-2m--228.467370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri 16:15-16:17-2m--276.474243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.3
#21/==/MOOMuddanuru 17:00-17:02-2m--2129.758191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 17:18-17:20-2m--2145.359170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.3
#23/==/HXKadapa Junction 18:00-18:02-2m--2184.664144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta 18:50-18:52-2m--2235.657145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1874.4
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction 20:10-20:15-5m--2310.156115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1368.2
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 21:28-21:30-2m--2378.27292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#27/==/PERPerambur 22:23-22:25-2m--2441.498mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#28/==/MASChennai Central 23:00----2446.9-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.