Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 02:54:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Inaugural Special (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ - દરભંગા ઉદઘાટક ખાસ     अहमदाबाद - दरभंगा उद्घाटन स्पेशल

NDB/Nandurbar --> BUI/Ballia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Feb 02, 2015 (06:47PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandurbar and Ballia.
Travel Time: 25h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 1356 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# --
      S
NDB/Nandurbar 
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
BUI/Ballia 

14 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Nandurbar and Ballia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -10:22---1-389.26351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0164.2
#2/--/ANNDAnand Junction 11:23-11:25-2m--1-325.13845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5534.5
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction 12:20-12:25-5m--1-290.56537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:30-13:32-2m--1-220.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.2
#5/==/STSurat 14:30-14:40-10m--1-160.86018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40160.8
#6/==/NDB»Nandurbar» 17:20-17:30-10m--10.043203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1395.3
#7/==/ANAmalner 19:43-19:45-2m--195.356186mWR425401., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2578.8
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 21:10-21:20-10m--1174.148209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:33123.6
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 23:53-23:58-5m--1297.784309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:17107.6
#10/==/HDHarda 01:15-01:17-2m--2405.249 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3375.7
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction 02:50-03:10-20m--2481.082 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.2
#12/==/JBPJabalpur Junction 06:10-06:20-10m--2726.173417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction 07:35-07:40-5m--2817.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.4
#14%==%STASatna Junction 09:10-09:20-10m--2915.456321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10177.4
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 12:30-12:55-25m--21092.810 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 13:10-13:12-2m--21095.46489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.5
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 14:10-14:12-2m--21156.93992mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2856.6
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih 15:40-15:42-2m--21213.5980mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.6
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 16:05-16:15-10m--21217.060 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1574.7
#20%==%GCTGhazipur City 17:30-17:35-5m--21291.76074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0564.8
#21%==%BUIBallia 18:40-18:44-4m--21356.54165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3666.2
#22!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction 20:20-20:25-5m--21422.76558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.2
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction 21:15-21:20-5m--21476.83256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction 21:30-21:35-5m--21482.13255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4053.8
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--21536.02357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1552.1
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 01:35-01:55-20m--31588.13451mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0537.2
#27!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 03:00----31625.3-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.