Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:56:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1011396-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2403044-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
At cnb Pf 9
Entry# 3234018-0

19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

PNU/Palanpur Junction --> KSJ/Kasganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived KJN/Kannauj @ 09:43 1m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1).Temporary augmentation of one extra 2AC and two sleeper coaches wef 11.05.2017 to 30.06.2017 2).Temporary augmentation of '1' 2 tier coach cum 3 tier and '2' GEN coach--> Ex. ADI--04/05/2017 to 05/05/17 Ex. GKP-06/05/2017 to 07/05/17
Fri May 05, 2017 (01:09AM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 31, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Feb 03 2018 (09:42) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
  AH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palanpur Junction and Kasganj Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 847 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and GD/Gonda Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:45
(Avg on time)
Platform# --
    TF 
PNU/Palanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
(Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
     FS
KSJ/Kasganj Junction 

13 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Palanpur Junction and Kasganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction -11:35+521-133.62751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:135.9
#2%==%SBIBSabarmati BG 11:48+1011:50+102m11-127.75755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:0662.9
#3!%%!%MSHMahesana JunctionX 12:56+1712:58+222m4,51-64.83793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4564.8
#4%--%PNU»Palanpur Junction» 14:43-314:45+02m--10.055216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5752.6
#5!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 15:42+015:52+310m2152.668264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2798.9
#6%==%FAFalnaX 17:19+2117:21+242m21151.557282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:39206.5
#7!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 21:00+1421:10+1910m51358.066480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#8%==%KSGKishangarh 21:36+2521:38+252m21386.862 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:42105.9
#9%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 23:20+2823:30+3210m11492.640436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 23:38+3523:40+342m11498.084423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.1
#11%==%DODausa 00:20+3300:22+322m22554.142 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4128.7
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction 01:03+2401:05+262m32582.894283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:0296.9
#13%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 02:07+4702:09+472m12679.753173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3127.3
#14%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 02:40+5903:05+1:0025m12707.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0535.2
#15%--%MTJMathura Junction 04:10+4004:20+4110m72742.249181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5141.8
#16%--%HTCHathras City 05:11+3905:13+402m22784.079178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.4
#17%--%SKASikandra RaoX 05:39+4405:41+452m12818.444177mNERPIN 204215, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3928.9
#18%--%KSJKasganj Junction 06:20+3806:30+3710m22847.245 NERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#19%--%GWAGanj Dundwara 07:13+2907:15+342m22879.265170mNERGanjdundwara, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1075.5
#20%--%FBDFarrukhabad Junction 08:25+3808:30+425m22954.848151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1459.2
#21%--%KJNKannauj 09:44+4409:46+492m121014.043143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4978.1
#22/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 11:35+4011:40+495m121092.015130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.5
#23/--/CNBKanpur CentralXO 11:50+4912:20+4230m821094.545129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 13:55+1:3314:20+1:2725m221166.540124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 15:03+1:4615:05+1:472m321194.867123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.2
#26/==/GDGonda JunctionX 16:25+2:2416:30+2:245m221284.169111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1788.4
#27/==/BSTBasti 17:47+2:4317:50+2:453m321372.56891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.6
#28/==/KLDKhalilabadX 18:16+2:5018:18+2:502m221402.030 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0733.9
#29/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 19:25+2:46-821435.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.