Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:21:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - જમ્મુ તવી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

MTD/Merta Road Junction --> KTHU/Kathua

Refresh Live Status (1h 1m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed BKN/Bikaner Junction @ 02:10 25m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived JAT/Jammu Tawi @ 20:20 45m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Mar 31 2018 (16:15) by 🐯 Kings इलैवन ਪੰਜਾਬ 🐯^
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 FZR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Merta Road Junction and Kathua.
Travel Time: 19h 28m    33 halts    Distance: 842 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between ABR/Abu Road and FA/Falna
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:38
(Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTD/Merta Road Junction 
Arrives @ 17:06 +1 night
(Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTHU/Kathua 

33 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Merta Road Junction and Kathua

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction -11:20+471-558.72451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.9
#2%==%SBIBSabarmati BG 11:35+611:37+62m21-552.86455mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations00:5962.9
#3!%%!%MSHMahesana JunctionX 12:36+2112:38+232m11-489.96293mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#4%--%UJAUnjha 12:59+2613:01+262m11-468.255115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#5%--%SIDSiddhpurX 13:16+2813:18+282m21-454.527135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.5
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 14:23-414:28+45m21-425.061216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.6
#7!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 15:20+715:30+1010m11-372.572264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2298.9
#8%==%FAFalna 16:52+1816:54+182m11-273.652282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.5
#9%==%MJMarwar Junction 18:10+318:12+72m11-207.174267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#10|--|PMYPali MarwarX 18:37+1418:42+135m11-176.282221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#11|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 19:12+2019:14+212m21-134.953180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction 19:50+2720:05+3415m11-103.078241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#13|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 20:41+4620:43+482m11-56.484 NWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.5
#14|--|GOTNGotan 21:09+1:0421:11+1:052m11-19.954324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#15|--|MTD»Merta Road Junction»X 21:33+1:0321:38+1:045m310.076322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3139.3
#16|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa 22:09+1:0822:11+1:082m1139.356334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1917.7
#17|--|NGONagaur 22:30+1:0322:35+1:035m1157.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#18|--|NOKNokha 23:13+1:0823:15+1:172m11108.742322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4632.1
#19|--|DSODeshnokeX 00:01+1:0600:03+1:072m12140.821275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction 01:35+2001:45+2210m22172.823228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#21|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 01:55+2401:57+242m12176.781225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.7
#22|--|LKSLunkaransarX 02:53+2902:55+292m12252.577193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.3
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 04:15+3004:30+2215m22354.865173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#24%--%PGKPiliBanga 04:53+2304:55+242m12379.662177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#25%--%HMHHanumangarh Junction 05:20+2505:30+2410m12405.269184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#26%--%SGRASangaria 05:53+3405:54+351m12431.741191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4429.8
#27%--%MBYMandi Dabwali 06:38+1806:40+202m12461.531200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.1
#28%--%BTIBathinda JunctionX 07:50-1208:05+415m12497.657207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.6
#29|--|GJUTGangsar JaitoX 08:33+1408:35+152m--2524.249209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#30|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 08:55+1308:57+142m12540.570212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#31|--|FDKFaridkot 09:08+1809:10+192m--2553.343204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.2
#32|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 09:55+1110:20+1825m42585.668198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#33|--|MWXMallanwala Khas 10:41+2310:43+252m--2609.453206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#34|--|MXHMakhu 11:03+2411:05+282m--2627.152207mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#35|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction 11:33+3811:35+392m--2651.473215mNRDist;- Jalandhar. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/FZR, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#36|--|SQRSultanpur Lodhi 11:40+4311:42+432m12657.551214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2218.8
#37|--|RCFKapurthala Rail Coach FactoryT 12:04+4312:05+441m12676.361224mNRkapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#38|--|KXHKapurthala 12:11+4412:13+442m12682.439231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3220.6
#39/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 12:45+4112:55+4610m32703.068239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#40/==/BPRSBhogpur SirwalT 13:20+5313:22+552m12731.666241mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#41/==/TDOTanda Urmar 13:34+5713:36+582m12744.870242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#42/==/DZADasuyaX 13:49+1:0213:51+1:032m22760.158251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#43/==/MEXMukerian 14:07+1:0514:09+1:052m22775.768256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3539.6
#44/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 14:44+1:0614:46+1:062m22815.39328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.7
#45/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX 15:10+5416:30+2480m32819.036331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#46/==/BHRLBharoli Junction 16:35+2916:37+292m12821.946321mNRVillage Bharoli Khurd (Distt. Pathankot) 145025, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#47/==/SJNPSujanpur 16:44+3216:46+332m12827.359335mNRSujanpur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#48/==/MDPBMadhopur PunjabX 16:53+3616:55+402m22834.245357mNRMadhopur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#49%==%KTHUKathuaX 17:06+4217:08+422m12842.457393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#50/==/BDHYBudhi 17:21+4317:22+431m22854.850361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#51/==/CHNRChhan ArorianX 17:31+4417:33+462m12862.255391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#52/==/CKDLChak Dayala 17:39+4617:40+461m12867.753387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#53/==/HRNRHira Nagar 17:44+4717:46+472m12871.337383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#54/==/GHGLGhagwalX 17:55+4917:57+492m22876.851371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#55/==/SMBXSambaX 18:08+4918:10+512m22886.143365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#56/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 18:26+4918:28+492m12897.558352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#57/==/BBMNBari Brahman 18:41+4918:43+512m12910.010333mNRBari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.5
#58/==/JATJammu Tawi 19:35+19-22918.5-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.