Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ - જોધપુર પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - जोधपुर पैसेंजर

KVJ/Keshavganj --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be cancelled on 26.7.17 and 27.7.17 Between ABR-ADI. Will run as per its schedule between ABR-JU
Tue Jul 25, 2017 (07:48PM)
Updated: Apr 09 2017 (12:30) by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Keshavganj and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 7m    25 halts    Distance: 218 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:28
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KVJ/Keshavganj 
Arrives @ 20:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

25 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Keshavganj and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -06:15-91-243.42951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.3
#2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 06:26-06:28-2m11-238.13452mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#3/==/CLDYChandlodiya 06:38-06:40-2m11-232.56359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#4/--/KHDBKhodiyarX 06:50-06:52-2m--1-221.95465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#5!%%!%KLLKalol Junction 07:04-07:06-2m--1-211.15871mWRKalol, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6%--%JULJhulasanX 07:16-07:18-2m--1-201.42377mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:176.5
#7!--!DNWDangarwaX 07:35-07:37-2m11-194.92384mWR382705, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#8%--%UMNAmbliyasanX 07:58-08:00-2m--1-186.75691mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9!--!JDNJagudanX 08:08-08:10-2m--1-179.22089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction 08:40-08:45-5m--1-169.27593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11%--%BHUBhandu Motidau 08:53-08:55-2m11-159.27097mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#12%--%UJAUnjha 09:05-09:07-2m--1-147.563115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#13%--%KMLIKamli 09:14-09:16-2m11-140.254126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#14%--%SIDSiddhpur 09:23-09:25-2m--1-133.856135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#15%--%DRWDharewadaX 09:31-09:33-2m11-128.265146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16%--%CHPChhapi 09:40-09:42-2m--1-120.658168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%--%UMUmardashiXO 09:50-09:52-2m11-112.816187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:318.4
#18%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:23-10:28-5m--1-104.445217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#19!%%!%KRJDKarjodaX 10:36-10:37-1m11-98.354234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#20!%%!%CTTChitrasani 10:43-10:44-1m11-92.944227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#21!%%!%JTYJethi 10:50-10:51-1m11-88.546212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22!%%!%IQGIqbal GadhX 10:59-11:00-1m11-82.464209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#23!%%!%SZASarotra Road 11:07-11:08-1m11-74.954216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24!%%!%SIMShri AmirgadhXO 11:14-11:15-1m11-69.556229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#25!%%!%MAAMavalXO 11:24-11:25-1m11-61.122245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:259.4
#26!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:50-12:15-25m11-51.821264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#27!%%!%MXOMorthala 12:24-12:25-1m11-48.744267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#28!%%!%KWIKivarli 12:33-12:34-1m11-42.843281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#29%==%BMNBhimana 12:45-12:46-1m11-35.051313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#30%==%SRPJSwarupGanjO 12:56-12:57-1m--1-26.456334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#31%==%BNSBanas 13:06-13:07-1m11-18.076347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#32%==%SOHSirohi RoadO 13:15-13:17-2m--1-7.948370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#33%==%KVJKeshavganj»X 13:27-13:28-1m110.054392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34%==%NANANanaX 13:38-13:39-1m--19.041355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#35%==%KTRKothar 13:48-13:49-1m1115.238346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#36!%%!%MOIMori Bera 13:59-14:00-1m--121.580322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#37!%%!%JWBJawai BandhX 14:07-14:09-2m--130.955292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#38!%%!%BRLYBiroliyaX 14:18-14:19-1m--139.148294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39!%%!%FAFalnaX 14:29-14:32-3m--147.169282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#40!%%!%KZQKhimel 14:39-14:40-1m--155.254277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#41!%%!%RANIRani 14:47-14:48-1m--161.544282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#42!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpuraX 14:59-15:00-1m1169.642276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#43!%%!%JALJawali 15:11-15:12-1m--177.263270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#44!%%!%SOSSomesar 15:20-15:21-1m1185.672269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45!%%!%BWABhinwaliya 15:26-15:27-1m1191.751268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46!%%!%BGGBanta RaghunathgarhO 15:34-15:35-1m1197.618266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.3
#47!%%!%AUWAAuwaXO 15:59-16:00-1m--1105.06265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:308.6
#48!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 17:30-17:45-15m--1113.657267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#49|--|RKZRajkiawas 17:56-17:57-1m11124.161245mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50|--|BOMBomadra 18:06-18:07-1m11133.361234mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#51|--|PMYPali Marwar 18:18-18:23-5m11144.582221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#52|--|KAIKairlaX 18:34-18:35-1m11159.672213mNWR306421, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#53|--|RTRohatX 18:46-18:47-1m11172.856184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#54|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 19:01-19:04-3m--1185.758180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#55|==|HWTHanwant 19:11-19:12-1m11192.558185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#56|==|SZSalawasX 19:21-19:22-1m11201.258193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#57|==|BANEBasniX 19:32-19:33-1m--1210.846220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#58|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 19:37-19:39-2m--1213.94228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:563.8
#59|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 20:35--11217.7-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.