Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 05:03:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09418/Ahmedabad - Karmali SpecialFare Ganpati Special
અમદાવાદ - કર્મણિ ગણપતિ સ્પેશિયલ     अहमदाबाद - करमली गणपति विशेष

BL/Valsad --> SWV/Sawantwadi Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The booking for Train no 09418 will be opened from 3rd July, 2016 with Advance reservation Period of 60 days at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.
Fri Jul 01, 2016 (11:12PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 03, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Valsad and Sawantwadi Road.
Travel Time: 15h 19m    20 halts    Distance: 649 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:37
Platform# 3
      S
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 12:56 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 

20 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Sawantwadi Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -16:00---1-297.45551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.8
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction 16:50-16:52-2m11-251.66937mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#3/--/ANNDAnand Junction 17:08-17:10-2m11-233.25245mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4034.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction 17:50-18:00-10m--1-198.79037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4770.5
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction 18:47-18:49-2m41-128.15420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.2
#6/==/STSurat 19:55-20:05-10m21-68.95418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.8
#7/==/NVSNavsari 20:38-20:40-2m21-39.14314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5539.1
#8/==/BL»Valsad» 21:35-21:37-2m310.06812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#9/==/VAPIVapi 22:00-22:02-2m2126.27727mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.5
#10/==/DRDDahanu Road 22:40-22:42-2m2174.85912mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2221.7
#11/==/BORBoisar 23:04-23:06-2m3196.52716mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:5450.7
#12/==/BSRVasai Road 01:00-01:40-40m72147.2427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 03:10-03:15-5m--2210.445 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.8
#14%==%ROHARoha 04:55-05:00-5m--2285.26110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3030.5
#15!%%!%MNIMangaon 05:30-05:32-2m--2315.65211mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1867.9
#16%--%KHEDKhed 06:50-06:52-2m--2383.67727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#17%--%CHIChiplun 07:15-07:17-2m--2413.24111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2718.5
#18%--%SVXSavarda 07:44-07:46-2m12431.716102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#19%--%AVRDAravali Road 08:00-08:02-2m12435.443108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2820.3
#20%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 08:30-08:32-2m--2455.746 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4332.9
#21%--%RNRatnagiri 09:15-09:20-5m--2488.643132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4431.5
#22%--%ADVIAdavali 10:04-10:06-2m12520.03664mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5432.3
#23%--%RAJPRajapur Road 11:00-11:02-2m12552.36271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#24%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 11:18-11:20-2m12568.947 KRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4031.1
#25%--%KKWKankavali 12:00-12:02-2m--2600.05947mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#26%--%SNDDSindhudurg 12:20-12:22-2m--2617.75337mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#27%--%KUDLKudal 12:34-12:36-2m--2628.36222mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#28%--%ZARPZarap 12:46-12:48-2m--2638.67939mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#29%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 12:56-12:58-2m--2649.13940mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#30%--%MADRMadure 13:10-13:12-2m12657.06429mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#31%--%PERNPernem 13:22-13:24-2m--2667.61818mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3610.9
#32%--%THVMThivim 14:00-14:02-2m--2678.61823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:5817.4
#33%--%KRMIKarmali 15:00----2696.0-6mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.