Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 16:50:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09407/Ahmedabad - Lucknow Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special
અમદાવાદ - લખનઉ જંકશન. (સાપ્તાહિક) પૂજા સ્પેશિયલ     अहमदाबाद - लखनऊ जं। (साप्ताहिक) पूजा स्पेशल

PNU/Palanpur Junction --> KSJ/Kasganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ahmedabad – Lucknow Weekly Specials Trains (via Palanpur, Bandikui) (14 services) Train No. 09407 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Jn Weekly Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 11.35 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Lucknow Jn at 14.30 hrs. the next day.; Extended for 5 Trips from 2/12/13 to 30/12/13.
Wed Nov 27,
...
more...
2013 (07:28PM)
News Entry# 158248
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
  AH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palanpur Junction and Kasganj Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 847 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 1
 M     
PNU/Palanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# 8
  T    
KSJ/Kasganj Junction 

14 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Palanpur Junction and Kasganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction -11:35-21-133.62151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:175.9
#2%==%SBISabarmati Junction 11:52-11:54-2m21-127.75755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0662.9
#3!%%!%MSHMahesana Junction 13:00-13:09-9m11-64.84493mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2964.8
#4%--%PNU»Palanpur Junction» 14:38-14:40-2m110.057216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5552.6
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road 15:35-15:48-13m2152.671264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2398.9
#6%==%FAFalna 17:11-17:13-2m11151.555282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1266.5
#7%==%MJMarwar Junction 18:25-18:28-3m21218.055267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:32140.0
#8!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 21:00-21:10-10m11358.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3128.8
#9%==%KSGKishangarh 21:41-21:43-2m31386.865 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:37105.9
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction 23:20-23:45-25m11492.632436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#11%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 23:55-23:57-2m11498.075423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4556.1
#12%==%DODausa 00:42-00:44-2m22554.156 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3128.7
#13%==%BKIBandikui Junction 01:15-01:17-2m--2582.882283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:1196.9
#14%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 02:28-02:30-2m--2679.730173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#15%--%AHAchhnera Junction 03:25-03:55-30m32707.028174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.2
#16%--%MTJMathura Junction 05:10-05:20-10m72742.23181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:362.0
#17%--%MRTMathura Cantt. 05:56-05:58-2m--2744.148177mNERPIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5039.9
#18%--%HTCHathras City 06:48-06:50-2m--2784.076178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5063.2
#19%--%KSJKasganj Junction 07:40-07:45-5m82847.266 NERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#20%--%GWAGanj Dundwara 08:14-08:16-2m12879.261170mNERGanjdundwara, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1475.5
#21%--%FBDFarrukhabad Junction 09:30-09:40-10m52954.852151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0859.2
#22%--%KJNKannauj 10:48-10:50-2m121014.052143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3078.1
#23/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 12:20-12:22-2m221092.011130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:132.5
#24/--/CNBKanpur Central 12:35-12:45-10m921094.541129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#25/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 14:30--321166.5-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.