Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 12:00:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0921A/Ahmedabad Madgaon Special
અમદાવાદ મડગાંવ ખાસ     अहमदाबाद मडगांव स्पेशल

BSR/Vasai Road --> KRMI/Karmali

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Karmali.
Travel Time: 12h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 549 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# --
  T    
BSR/Vasai Road 
Arrives @ 13:40
Platform# --
  T    
KRMI/Karmali 

21 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Karmali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -16:00---1-444.65451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:5098.7
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction 17:50-17:55-5m--1-345.96237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:05129.7
#3/==/STSurat 20:00-20:07-7m--1-216.16118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.9
#4/==/BLValsad 21:15-21:20-5m--1-147.24812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:05147.2
#5/==/BSR»Vasai Road» 00:25-01:00-35m--20.0297mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1063.2
#6/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 03:10-03:20-10m--263.247 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3574.8
#7%==%ROHARoha 04:55-05:00-5m--2138.08310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.5
#8!%%!%MNIMangaon 05:22-05:24-2m--2168.55511mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#9!%%!%VEERVeer 05:42-05:44-2m12185.0756mKRVeer, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4151.4
#10%--%KHEDKhed 06:25-06:27-2m--2236.45427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#11%--%CHIChiplun 07:00-07:02-2m--2266.06911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#12%--%SVXSavarda 07:18-07:20-2m12284.519102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#13%--%AVRDAravali Road 07:32-07:34-2m12288.234108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3620.3
#14%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 08:10-08:12-2m--2308.534 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5832.9
#15%--%RNRatnagiri 09:10-09:15-5m--2341.461132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.5
#16%--%ADVIAdavali 09:46-09:48-2m12372.85564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#17%--%VIDVilavade 10:05-10:07-2m12388.44058mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2516.7
#18%--%RAJPRajapur Road 10:32-10:34-2m12405.26271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#19%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 10:50-10:52-2m12421.772 KRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#20%--%NANNandgaon Road 11:05-11:07-2m12437.430 KRDist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3115.5
#21%--%KKWKankavali 11:38-11:40-2m--2452.85947mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#22%--%SNDDSindhudurg 11:58-12:00-2m--2470.54237mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#23%--%KUDLKudal 12:15-12:17-2m--2481.15922mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.8
#24%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 12:38-12:40-2m--2502.05640mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#25%--%PERNPernem 13:00-13:02-2m--2520.53618mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#26%--%THVMThivim 13:20-13:22-2m--2531.45823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#27%--%KRMIKarmali 13:40-13:42-2m--2548.8146mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations02:0328.7
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 15:45----2577.5-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.