Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:27:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09403/Ahmedabad – Madgaon Special
અમદાવાદ મડગાંવ ખાસ     अहमदाबाद मडगांव स्पेशल

BSR/Vasai Road --> KUDL/Kudal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Aug 14, 2011 (01:04AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
SLR
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Kudal.
Travel Time: 11h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 01:30
Platform# 7
 M    S
BSR/Vasai Road 
Arrives @ 12:35
Platform# --
 M    S
KUDL/Kudal 

17 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Kudal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -16:00-51-444.66151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4545.8
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction 16:45-16:47-2m--1-398.86137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#3/--/ANNDAnand Junction 17:05-17:06-1m--1-380.44745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4434.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction 17:50-17:55-5m11-345.96237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:05129.7
#5/==/STSurat 20:00-20:10-10m--1-216.16418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0568.9
#6/==/BLValsad 21:15-21:20-5m--1-147.27512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.2
#7/==/VAPIVapi 21:41-21:43-2m--1-121.04927mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#8/==/BSR»Vasai Road» 00:10-01:30-80m720.0427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 03:00-03:05-5m5263.241 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5074.8
#10%==%ROHARoha 04:55-05:05-10m--2138.08010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.5
#11!%%!%MNIMangaon 05:28-05:30-2m--2168.56211mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#12!%%!%VEERVeer 05:46-05:48-2m12185.0676mKRVeer, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4651.4
#13%--%KHEDKhed 06:34-06:36-2m--2236.44627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3929.6
#14%--%CHIChiplun 07:15-07:17-2m--2266.06511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#15%--%SVXSavarda 07:34-07:36-2m12284.519102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#16%--%AVRDAravali Road 07:48-07:50-2m12288.261108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#17%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 08:10-08:12-2m--2308.529 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0832.9
#18%--%RNRatnagiri 09:20-09:25-5m--2341.457132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3331.5
#19%--%ADVIAdavali 09:58-10:00-2m12372.85264mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#20%--%VIDVilavade 10:18-10:20-2m12388.45058mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2016.7
#21%--%RAJPRajapur Road 10:40-10:42-2m12405.25571mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#22%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 11:00-11:02-2m12421.752 KRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.7
#23%--%NANNandgaon Road 11:20-11:22-2m12437.452 KRDist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#24%--%KKWKankavali 11:40-11:42-2m--2452.85347mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#25%--%SNDDSindhudurg 12:02-12:04-2m--2470.52137mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3110.6
#26%--%KUDLKudal 12:35-12:37-2m--2481.15422mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#27%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 13:00-13:02-2m--2502.04340mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#28%--%MADRMadure 13:13-13:15-2m12509.82829mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#29%--%PERNPernem 13:38-13:40-2m--2520.53318mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2010.9
#30%--%THVMThivim 14:00-14:02-2m--2531.43723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2817.4
#31%--%KRMIKarmali 14:30-14:32-2m--2548.8156mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:5828.7
#32%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 16:30----2577.5-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.