Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03424/Ahmedabad - Malda Town JanSadharan Special (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ - માલદે ટાઉન JanSadharan ખાસ     अहमदाबाद - मालदा टाउन जनसाधारण स्पेशल

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> NFK/New Farakka Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and New Farakka Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 3m    2 halts    Distance: 146 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# --
  T    
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:08
Platform# --
  T    
NFK/New Farakka Junction 

2 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and New Farakka Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -00:05---1-2002.43451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4545.8
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction 00:50-01:00-10m--1-1956.75137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:5396.6
#3/--/GDAGodhra Junction 02:53-02:55-2m--1-1860.161121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations03:05186.7
#4%--%RTMRatlam Junction 06:00-06:10-10m--1-1673.441495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40266.8
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction 09:50-10:15-25m--1-1406.553 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:30184.6
#6/==/GUNAGuna Junction 13:45-13:55-10m--1-1221.953477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
46 intermediate stations07:05377.6
#7/--/KTEKatni Junction 21:00-21:25-25m--1-844.384387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#8%==%STASatna Junction 22:35-22:45-10m--1-745.968321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0877.6
#9%==%MKPManikpur Junction 23:53-23:58-5m--1-668.344250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:37172.8
#10/==/MZPMirzapur 03:35-03:40-5m--2-495.65887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.2
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 04:45-04:55-10m--2-432.48184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0993.6
#12/==/BXRBuxar 06:04-06:06-2m--2-338.89368mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4468.5
#13/==/ARAAra Junction 06:50-06:52-2m--2-270.347 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction 07:55-08:05-10m--2-221.37357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1388.9
#15/==/MKAMokama 09:18-09:20-2m--2-132.34648mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4534.2
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction 10:05-10:10-5m--2-98.24954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5545.1
#17%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 11:05-11:10-5m--2-53.130 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:4553.1
#18%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction» 12:55-13:05-10m--20.05950mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1573.9
#19%==%SBGSahibganj 14:20-14:25-5m--273.95940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5554.4
#20%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 15:20-15:25-5m--2128.32536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#21%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 16:08-16:10-2m--2146.410530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2035.1
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town 16:30----2181.5-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.