Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:20:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09416/Ahmedabad - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly SpecialFare Special
ಅಹಮದಾಬಾದ್ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ವಿಶೇಷ     अहमदाबाद - मंगलूरु जंक्शन साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया स्पेशल

BSR/Vasai Road --> KUDL/Kudal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition : Total 15 LHB Coaches = Two Tier AC – 01 Coach, Three Tier AC – 07 Coaches, Sleeper – 05 Coaches, Generator Van – 02 Coaches Advance Reservations are open from 19.12.17.
Sun Dec 17, 2017 (07:45PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.6/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Loco
.
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Dec 22, 2017fromBSR/Vasai Road
Last Arrival: Sat Dec 30, 2017atKUDL/Kudal
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Kudal.
Travel Time: 9h 32m    7 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between BSR/Vasai Road and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# 7
      S
BSR/Vasai Road 
Arrives @ 10:02
Platform# 1
      S
KUDL/Kudal 

7 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Kudal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -16:15-11-444.66051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4645.8
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction 17:01-17:03-2m11-398.86137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#3/--/ANNDAnand Junction 17:21-17:23-2m11-380.45345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3934.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction 18:02-18:07-5m11-345.97637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5670.5
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction 19:03-19:05-2m--1-275.36520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.2
#6/==/STSurat 20:00-20:10-10m21-216.16718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#7/==/VAPIVapi 21:35-21:37-2m--1-121.04727mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:33121.0
#8/==/BSR»Vasai Road» 00:10-00:30-20m720.0337mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5563.2
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 02:25-02:30-5m7263.231 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:2574.8
#10%==%ROHARoha 04:55-05:00-5m22138.09810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0098.4
#11%--%KHEDKhed 06:00-06:02-2m--2236.49927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1829.6
#12%--%CHIChiplun 06:20-06:22-2m12266.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5842.5
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 07:20-07:22-2m12308.546 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4332.9
#14%--%RNRatnagiri 08:05-08:10-5m12341.476132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:28111.5
#15%--%KKWKankavali 09:38-09:40-2m12452.87747mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2228.3
#16%--%KUDLKudal 10:02-10:04-2m12481.17822mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.8
#17%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 10:20-10:22-2m--2502.05240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3429.4
#18%--%THVMThivim 10:56-10:58-2m12531.45223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#19%--%KRMIKarmali 11:18-11:20-2m12548.8436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4028.7
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 12:00-12:10-10m12577.5629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#21%--%KAWRKarwar 13:08-13:10-2m12637.76611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.1
#22%--%KTKumta 14:00-14:02-2m12692.87522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4454.8
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal 14:46-14:48-2m12747.65015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#24%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 15:06-15:08-2m12762.75010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.5
#25%--%KUDAKundapura 15:48-15:50-2m12796.36914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#26%--%UDUdupi 16:18-16:20-2m22828.33918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5032.6
#27%--%MULKMulki 17:10-17:12-2m12860.93119mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.2
#28%--%SLSurathkal 17:30-17:32-2m12870.12122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5820.6
#29!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 18:30--12890.7-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.