Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:46:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:46:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ શતાબ્દી ઍક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Sep 17, 2016 (02:42PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:41) by Saif Ali^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. CDO/BCT
Rating: 4.0/5 (148 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - good (26)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (25)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - excellent (25)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E2
  3
 E1
  4
C14
  5
C13
  6
C12
  7
C11
  8
C10
  9
 C9
 10
 C8
 11
 C7
 12
 C6
 13
 C5
 14
 C4
 15
 C3
 16
 C2
 17
 C1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ST/Surat and VR/Virar
Type: Shatabdi
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

7 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -14:40+0110.07451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3745.8
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO 15:17+815:19+82m1145.85837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#3/--/ANNDAnand Junction 15:38+415:40+52m4164.25345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3934.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 16:19+216:24+45m1198.710137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4270.5
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 17:06+917:08+82m41169.38920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4059.2
#6/==/STSuratX 17:48+1117:53+115m21228.49518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0095.2
#7/==/VAPIVapiXO 18:53+1218:55+122m21323.68727mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:36138.5
#8/==/BVIBorivali 20:31+720:34+63m71462.13918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4629.6
#9/==/BCTMumbai Central• 21:20+8-31491.8-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.