Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328729-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2314211-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2321022-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2344247-0

18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express
અમદાવાદ - પુરી/ଅହମଦାବାଦ-ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍‌     अहमदाबाद - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Converted to LHB w.e.f 16th June 2017.
Sun Jun 11, 2017 (09:04AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B3
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 PC
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri is 86 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 10m    38 halts    Distance: 1995 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 5
S      
PURI/Puri 

38 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -18:00+8410.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5764.5
#2|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:57+1718:59+172m1164.54245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.5
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction 19:50+1619:55+175m11100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#4/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 20:40+3020:42+292m4,51170.65220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.2
#5/==/STSuratX 21:50+1222:00+1210m21229.75818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#6%==%NDBNandurbar 00:45+100:50+115m--2390.648203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.4
#7/==/ANAmalner 02:48+302:50+72m12486.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.6
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:03+104:05+102m32540.658212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 04:30+1404:40+1710m72564.765209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.5
#10/==/MKUMalkapurX 05:26+1805:28+182m22614.380251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0789.1
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 06:35+2606:40+265m22703.356284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 08:05+708:10+75m22782.367336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#13/==/WRWardha Junction 09:35+509:38+73m42877.544288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4778.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:25+611:45+420m62956.385315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road 12:29+3612:31+362m--21018.774265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.9
#16/==/GGondia JunctionX 13:26+3013:31+285m421086.581318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh 14:25+3614:27+352m--21159.682353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 14:50+4014:52+392m--21191.038314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.4
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction 15:40+2515:45+255m--21221.460300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 15:54+015:56+02m--21230.350311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#21/==/RRaipur JunctionX 16:30+2616:50+2620m--21258.463296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5153.6
#22!%%!%MSMDMahasamund 17:41+5717:43+572m--21312.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#23!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 18:08+1:0018:10+1:002m--21342.638361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#24!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 18:43+3618:45+372m--21363.677325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5064.3
#25%==%KBJKantabanjiX 19:35+4819:45+4810m--21427.967304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#26%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 20:15+5620:40+1:1225m--21461.376212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#27%--%BLGRBolangir 21:30+1:1421:35+1:155m--21524.873185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0376.3
#28%--%BRGABargarh Road 22:38+1:2022:40+1:202m--21601.181184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2635.2
#29%==%HKGHirakud 23:06+1:3223:08+1:322m--21636.236169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#30%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 23:20+1:3023:30+1:3310m--21643.518160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#31%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 23:36-23:38-2m--21645.373161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5769.5
#32!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 00:35+1:3500:37+1:362m--31714.744141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0346.3
#33!%%!%BONABoinda 01:40+1:1201:42+1:142m--31761.124291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3839.2
#34/==/ANGLAngul 03:20+2603:22+262m631800.239119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#35/==/TLHRTalcherX 03:50+2604:15+3325m--31818.36287mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#36/==/DNKLDhenkanal 05:05+4205:07+432m231870.44461mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2361.4
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar 06:30+3506:35+355m1131931.93339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 07:10+2907:15+305m231951.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#39/==/SILSakhi GopalO 07:40+1:2307:42+1:232m--31978.43510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#40/==/PURIPuri• 08:10+32-531994.8-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.