Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:22:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પુરી એક્સપ્રેસ (સમ્વલપુર માર્ગ)     अहमदाबाद - पुरी एक्सप्रेस ( सम्बलपुर से होकर )

MKU/Malkapur --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (2h 36m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived PURI/Puri @ 08:48 38m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Converted to LHB w.e.f 16th June 2017.
Sun Jun 11, 2017 (09:04AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:25) by Pankaj Mishra*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.7/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B3
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 PC
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malkapur and Puri.
Travel Time: 26h 42m    29 halts    Distance: 1380 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:28
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
      S
MKU/Malkapur 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
(Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 5
S      
PURI/Puri 

29 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Malkapur and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -18:40+241-612.85651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0964.2
#2/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 19:49-319:51+22m41-548.75145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#3/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 20:32+320:37+45m11-514.17837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5470.5
#4/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 21:31+421:33+52m41-443.67620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4759.2
#5/==/STSuratX 22:20+1322:40+420m21-384.46918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:20160.8
#6/==/NDBNandurbar 01:00+1301:10+1310m22-223.654203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4695.3
#7/==/ANAmalnerX 02:56-202:58+12m12-128.353186mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0254.7
#8/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:00+204:05+55m32-73.658212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 04:30+804:40+1210m72-49.565209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.5
#10/==/MKU»Malkapur»X 05:26+1205:28+122m220.080251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0789.1
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 06:35+2006:40+195m2289.156284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction 08:05+708:10+85m22168.167 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#13/==/WRWardha Junction 09:35+2009:38+213m42263.344288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4778.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:25+811:45+020m62342.184315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.8
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road 12:29+1212:31+122m--2403.974265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.9
#16/==/GGondia JunctionX 13:26+1713:31+165m42471.781319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh 14:25+2214:27+222m--2544.882353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 14:50+2014:52+202m--2576.238314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.4
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction 15:40+1115:45+125m32606.660 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 15:54+1415:56+142m12615.550311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#21/==/RRaipur JunctionX 16:30+1516:50+920m--2643.664297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.6
#22%==%MSMDMahasamund 17:40+4117:42+412m--2697.271302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.6
#23!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 18:08+4618:10+462m--2727.863361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#24!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 18:30+4618:32+462m--2748.861325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0364.3
#25!%%!%KBJKantabanjiX 19:35+4319:45+4310m--2813.167304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#26%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 20:15+5420:45+1:2830m--2846.576213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.3
#27%--%BLGRBolangir 21:35+1:3621:40+1:365m--2909.879185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5876.3
#28%--%BRGABargarh RoadX 22:38+1:4422:40+1:442m--2986.181184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2635.1
#29%==%HKGHirakud 23:06+1:5223:08+1:522m--21021.226169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:177.3
#30%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 23:25+1:4823:35+1:4810m--21028.515160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#31%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 23:42+1:4823:44+1:472m--21030.382161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5169.5
#32!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 00:35+1:5700:37+2:032m--31099.844141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0346.3
#33%==%BONABoinda 01:40+1:4701:42+1:472m--31146.124291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3839.2
#34%==%ANGLAngul 03:20+5903:22+1:002m631185.247119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#35/==/TLHRTalcherX↵¶ 03:45+1:0704:15+1:0930m--31203.45887mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5452.3
#36/==/DNKLDhenkanal 05:09+1:1305:11+1:132m231255.74761mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1961.4
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:30+1:1506:35+1:175m431317.133 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#38/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:10+1:1207:15+1:165m231336.250 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#39/==/SILSakhi GopalX 07:48+1:1207:50+1:122m--31363.64910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#40/==/PURIPuri 08:10+1:24-531380.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.