Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 13:45:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 13:45:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2483670-0


12844/Ahmedabad - Puri Superfast Express ( via Brahmapur )
અમદાવાદ - પુરી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( ब्रह्मपुर के रास्ते )

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (4h 29m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional halts at Bardoli and Vyara between 25/05/17 and 11/06/17 Reason; to facilitate passengers of 59013
Wed May 24, 2017 (12:03AM)
Updated: Nov 06 2017 (01:53) by moderator*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22835/22836 Shalimar - Puri Superfast Express . Total 3 Rakes combined with PM @ Puri
Rating: 2.9/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri is 225 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 15m    41 halts    Distance: 2133 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 3
 MTW  S
PURI/Puri 

41 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -18:40+1410.05651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.8
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 19:29+319:31+42m1145.86137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#3/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 19:49+519:51+52m4164.25145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction 20:32+920:37+95m1198.77837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5470.5
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 21:31+1521:33+152m4,51169.37620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4759.2
#6/==/STSuratX 22:20+1922:30+1910m21228.46418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:30160.8
#7/==/NDBNandurbarX 01:00+1701:10+1810m22389.253203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:00-204:05+85m32539.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 04:30+1204:40+1610m12563.365209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.5
#10/==/MKUMalkapur 05:26+2005:28+202m22612.880251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0789.1
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 06:35+3006:40+295m22701.956284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 08:05+1508:10+165m22780.967 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#13/==/WRWardha JunctionX 09:35+2009:38+213m12876.144288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4778.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:25+611:45+120m62954.984315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.8
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road 12:29+2212:31+222m221016.774265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.9
#16/==/GGondia JunctionX 13:26+2213:31+205m421084.581319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh 14:25+3114:27+302m321157.682353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 14:50+2914:52+292m121188.938314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.4
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction 15:40+1815:45+185m121219.460300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 15:54+1915:56+192m121228.350311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#21/==/RRaipur JunctionX 16:30+2616:50+2220m621256.461297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5353.6
#22%==%MSMDMahasamund 17:43+4017:45+432m221310.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#23!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 18:10+5018:12+502m121340.660361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#24!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 18:33+5018:35+502m--21361.664325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.3
#25!%%!%KBJKantabanjiX 19:35+4619:45+4610m1,221425.967304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#26%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 20:15+1:0120:25+1:0210m2,321459.352213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#27%==%KSNGKesinga 20:40+1:0220:42+1:042m121472.468186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#28%==%NRLRNorla Road 21:02+1:0421:04+1:042m121495.273248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.2
#29/==/MNGDMunigudaX 21:45+1:0521:47+1:042m--21545.335360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.5
#30/==/RGDARayagadaX 23:20+1:0623:35+1:0515m--21599.875228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.2
#31/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 00:11+1:1500:13+1:142m--31645.161122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#32/==/VBLBobbili Junction 00:38+1:1600:40+1:162m231670.759139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5554.3
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 01:35+1:0702:00+1:1125m131725.07666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road 02:55+1:1102:57+1:112m--31794.56234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.9
#35/==/PSAPalasa 04:08+1:0604:10+1:082m--31867.48128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur 05:05+1:1505:10+1:165m131941.97226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur 05:28+1:1805:30+1:182m--31963.37735mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2937.5
#38/==/KITKhallikot 05:59+1:1806:01+1:182m232000.87413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.3
#39/==/BALUBalugaon 06:15+1:2006:17+1:192m332018.1599mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#40/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 06:45+1:1806:47+1:192m--32045.84910mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5343.3
#41/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionO 07:40+1:1008:00+1:0620m4,532089.17225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#42/==/SILSakhi GopalXO 08:23+1:0808:25+1:072m332116.53310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#43/==/PURIPuri• 08:55+1:09-332132.9-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.