Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363452-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486146-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721666-0

12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
અમદાવાદ - પુરી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional halts at Bardoli and Vyara between 25/05/17 and 11/06/17 Reason; to facilitate passengers of 59013
Wed May 24, 2017 (12:03AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (22:36) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri is 226 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 55m    41 halts    Distance: 2135 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 3
 MTW  S
PURI/Puri 

41 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -18:00+5410.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.8
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 18:40+1518:42+152m1145.87537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#3|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:57+1818:59+182m1164.54145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5235.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction 19:51+1019:55+124m11100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.5
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 20:40+2120:42+202m4,51170.65220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.2
#6/==/STSuratX 21:50+1022:00+1110m21229.76018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40160.8
#7%==%NDBNandurbar 00:40+700:50+1010m--2390.647203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:03+1904:05+282m32540.658 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 04:30+3004:40+3210m12564.764209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.4
#10/==/MKUMalkapur 05:26+3705:28+372m22614.180 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0789.6
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 06:35+3806:40+375m22703.756284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 08:05+2008:10+235m22782.767336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#13/==/WRWardha JunctionX 09:35+2409:38+253m12877.844288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4778.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:25+1211:45+1220m62956.685315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#15/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 12:29+2712:31+272m--21019.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.9
#16/==/GGondia JunctionX 13:26+2313:31+215m421086.881318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh 14:25+2914:27+292m321159.982353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 14:50+2914:52+292m121191.238314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.5
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction 15:40+2215:45+225m121221.760300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 15:54+015:56+02m--21230.650311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#21/==/RRaipur JunctionX 16:30+2516:50+2420m621258.761296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5353.6
#22!%%!%MSMDMahasamund 17:43+5017:45+502m--21312.373302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#23!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 18:10+5618:12+562m--21342.960361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#24!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 18:33+5618:35+572m--21363.964325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.3
#25%==%KBJKantabanjiX 19:35+5619:45+5710m121428.267304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#26%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 20:15+1:0620:25+1:0810m221461.652212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#27%==%KSNGKesinga 20:40+1:1020:42+1:102m121474.768184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#28%==%NRLRNorla Road 21:02+1:1221:04+1:122m--21497.673248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.1
#29/==/MNGDMunigudaX 21:45+1:2421:47+1:242m--21547.735360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.6
#30/==/RGDARayagadaX 23:20+1:0623:35+1:0815m--21602.275228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.2
#31/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 00:11-00:13-2m--31647.467122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#32/==/VBLBobbili Junction 00:36+1:1800:38+1:182m231673.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5254.3
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 01:30+1:1801:55+1:2825m131727.37066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 02:55+1:2202:57+1:242m--31796.96234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.9
#35/==/PSAPalasa 04:08+1:1704:10+1:202m--31869.88128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur 05:05+1:3005:10+1:315m131944.38626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur 05:25+1:2805:27+1:292m--31965.77235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.5
#38/==/KITKhallikot 05:58+1:3306:00+1:322m232003.27413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.3
#39/==/BALUBalugaon 06:14+1:4006:16+1:402m332020.4729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#40/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 06:39+1:4606:41+1:482m--32048.15310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4943.3
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 07:30+1:4207:50+1:4620m532091.54725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.4
#42/==/SILSakhi GopalX 08:25+1:5708:27+1:572m332118.93510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#43/==/PURIPuri• 08:55+1:38-332135.3-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.