Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:55:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363452-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2483670-0


12844/Ahmedabad - Puri Superfast Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પુરી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( ब्रह्मपुर के रास्ते )

WR/Wardha Junction --> BALU/Balugaon

Refresh Live Status (1h 4m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed BSL/Bhusaval Junction @ 05:00 20m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived PURI/Puri @ 11:58 3h 3m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12844 Of 26/2/18 is Rescheduled and will depart at 22.25 HRs instead of 18.40 hrs. Will be diverted to run via Surat - Vasai Road (instead of Surat-Nandurbar) on 26th February, 2018 due to doubling works in Udhna - Chalthan section.
Mon Feb 26, 2018 (03:12PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 06 2017 (01:53) by moderator*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22835/22836 Shalimar - Puri Superfast Express . Total 3 Rakes combined with PM @ Puri
Rating: 2.9/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Wardha Junction and Balugaon.
Travel Time: 20h 37m    25 halts    Distance: 1142 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 09:38
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMT  F 
WR/Wardha Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
(Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 3
 MTW  S
BALU/Balugaon 

25 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Wardha Junction and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -18:40+1241-876.15651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.8
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 19:29+919:31+122m11-830.36137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#3/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 19:49+1219:51+122m41-811.95145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 20:32+1520:37+155m11-777.47837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5470.5
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 21:31+1921:33+192m4,51-706.87620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4759.2
#6/==/STSuratX 22:20+3122:30+3110m21-647.76418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:30160.8
#7/==/NDBNandurbarX 01:00+3101:10+3310m22-486.953203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO 04:00+404:05+215m32-336.958212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:30+2504:40+2910m12-312.765209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.5
#10/==/MKUMalkapur 05:26+3205:28+322m22-263.380251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0789.1
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 06:35+4106:40+415m22-174.256284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction 08:05+2908:10+295m22-95.267 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#13/==/WR»Wardha Junction»X 09:35+3309:38+333m120.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4778.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:25+2711:45+2220m6278.884315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.8
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road 12:29+3312:31+332m22140.674265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.9
#16/==/GGondia JunctionX 13:26+3513:31+335m42208.581319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh 14:25+4414:27+432m32281.582353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 14:50+4314:52+422m12312.938314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.4
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction 15:40+3015:45+315m12343.360 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 15:54+3015:56+302m12352.250311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#21/==/RRaipur JunctionX 16:30+3516:50+3120m62380.461297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5353.6
#22%==%MSMDMahasamund 17:43+5717:45+582m22434.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#23!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 18:10+1:1018:12+1:102m12464.660361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#24!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 18:33+1:1018:35+1:102m--2485.664325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.3
#25!%%!%KBJKantabanjiX 19:35+1:0919:45+1:0910m1,22549.967304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#26%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 20:15+1:2320:25+1:2510m2,32583.252213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#27%==%KSNGKesinga 20:40+1:2520:42+1:252m12596.368186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#28%==%NRLRNorla Road 21:02+1:2821:04+1:282m12619.173248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.2
#29/==/MNGDMunigudaX 21:45+1:3321:47+1:332m--2669.335360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:3354.7
#30/==/RGDARayagadaX 23:20+1:3423:35+1:3715m--2724.075228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.2
#31/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 00:11+1:4300:13+1:422m--3769.261122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#32/==/VBLBobbili Junction 00:38+1:4900:40+1:492m23794.859139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5554.3
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 01:35+1:4302:00+1:5225m13849.17666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road 02:55+1:5202:57+1:522m--3918.66234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa 04:08+1:4204:10+1:442m--3991.68128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur 05:05+1:5405:10+1:565m131066.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur 05:28+1:5805:30+1:582m--31087.57735mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2937.5
#38/==/KITKhallikot 05:59+2:0106:01+2:012m231124.97413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.3
#39/==/BALUBalugaon 06:15+2:0206:17+2:022m331142.2599mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#40/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 06:45+2:0006:47+2:012m--31169.94910mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5343.3
#41/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionO 07:40+1:5108:00+1:5320m4,531213.272 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#42/==/SILSakhi GopalXO 08:23+1:5508:25+1:552m331240.63310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#43/==/PURIPuri 08:55+1:48-331257.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.