Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:53:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19119/Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express
અમદાવાદ - સોમનાથ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - सोमनाथ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SUNR/Surendranagar Junction --> WKR/Wankaner Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 18m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived GDL/Gondal @ 16:20 1m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived SMNH/Somnath @ 19:50 10m early
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run 1 AC Chair Car Coach From 1st Jan 2018
Sat Dec 30, 2017 (07:54AM)
Updated: Mar 01 2018 (15:21) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO. RSA.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surendranagar Junction and Wankaner Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 23m    1 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:51
(Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUNR/Surendranagar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:14
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WKR/Wankaner Junction 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Surendranagar Junction and Wankaner Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -10:40+611-130.63251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:105.3
#2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 10:50+610:51+81m31-125.34252mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#3/==/CLDYChandlodiya 10:59+911:00+101m11-119.76559mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5054.2
#4%==%VGViramgam JunctionX 11:50+311:51+61m11-65.56729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5965.5
#5|==|SUNR»Surendranagar Junction» 12:50+712:51+101m110.06572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4447.7
#6!==!THANThan JunctionX 13:35+1813:36+291m1147.742142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3826.4
#7!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 14:14+2014:15+241m1174.14686mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8!==!RJTRajkot Junction 15:10+1615:15+175m31116.115126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:245.9
#9|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX 15:39+1115:40+191m11122.054142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.2
#10|--|GDLGondalX 16:19+1116:20+221m11157.238140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2616.6
#11|--|VRRVirpur 16:46+1116:47+161m11173.868123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#12|--|NUDNavagadh 16:59+1617:00+161m11187.44488mWRGujarat 360375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#13|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionX 17:08+1717:13+205m11193.357107mWRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.8
#14|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 17:40+2217:42+222m11219.16587mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3335.6
#15|--|KSDKeshodX 18:15+2418:16+301m11254.63745mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2616.1
#16|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina 18:42+2018:43+201m11270.76053mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#17|--|CVRChorvad Road 18:55+2118:56+211m11282.83229mWRChorvad- 362250, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3418.3
#18|--|VRLVeraval Junction 19:30+1019:40+1010m31301.1158mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#19#--#SMNHSomnath 20:00+4-21305.9-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.